3.21 Waste 'Em! - The A-Team

Episode: 3.21 Waste 'Em!

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.21
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.21 Waste 'Em! - The A-Team Episode Guide

Waste 'Em!

Former military helicopter pilot A.J. runs a delivery service, Speedy Express, with his blind sister Lisa Perry. Garbage collection company manager Ike Hagen wants them to sell to him, and pulls all the stops to force them, including threats and violence against both vehicles and staff, so they hire the A-Team. When Face springs Murdock from the asylum, he believes his hand 'Lefty' has a vicious will of its own. Hannibal pretends to be the new owner, is swiftly abducted, hears they mainly want the building so he pretends to plan a six-store on the spot, and plants a wire. When he's sprung free, they hear Hagen is in illegal toxic waste disposal for Oxem Chemicals, underground into the city sewer system, and switch the drums with water. They get a written confession from the Oxem manager, but Hagen finds the wire and kidnaps A.J. and Lisa...
First Air DateMarch 5, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Richard Herd als Lt. Fredricks (1.07) und Waldo Sommerton (3.09) bei Hart aber herzlich
Placeholder Image: Richard Herd as Lt. Fredricks (1.07) und Waldo Sommerton (3.09) in Hart aber herzlich
Add Image

87

as Jonathan Durcell

1 Episode (1985)

3.21 - Waste 'Em!

Born September 26, 1932
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



75

as A.J.

1 Episode (1985)

3.21 - Waste 'Em!

Born September 2, 1944
in USA



60

as Lisa Perry

1 Episode (1985)

3.21 - Waste 'Em!

Born September 10, 1959
in New York City, New York, USA



John Dennis Johnston als Snake (1.05) und Archer (3.21) bei Das A-Team
Image: John Dennis Johnston as Snake (1.05) und Archer (3.21) in The A-Team

73

as Snake (1.05) and Archer (3.21)

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.05 - Black Day at Bad Rock

Born November 10, 1945
in USA



Mitch Ryan als Senator Gray Edwards bei Hot Shots II
Placeholder Image: Mitch Ryan as Senator Gray Edwards in Hot Shots II
Add Image

91

as Ike Hagen

1 Episode (1985)

3.21 - Waste 'Em!

Born January 11, 1928
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA



Carrell Myers als Laura bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Carrell Myers as Laura in MacGyver
Add Image


76

as Cook

3 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.19 - Chopping Spree

Born July 26, 1943




†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media