3.20 Knights of the Road - The A-Team

Episode: 3.20 Knights of the Road

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.20
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.20 Knights of the Road - The A-Team Episode Guide

Knights of the Road

Mr. Corson and his daughter Jenny run a small towing truck company in an Arizonan town. When another company resorts to violence against their trucks and even threaten them physically to force them out of business, the A-team is recruited, to Murdocks delight: a chance to adopt the chivalric code of the 'knights of the road', while Jenny is the first female in ages to seem unresponsive to Face's charm- that can't be waning, or is it? Since the Corson firm even needs the contract for towing US cars over the Mexican border just to stay viable, the thugs must be after something else- wiring their cars proves it's something they smuggle over the border, so Murdock plays live freight to the Mexican villa of a certain Zuniga, but the team looses contact...
First Air DateFebruary 26, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



76

as Deke Watkins

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.13 - A Nice Place to Visit

Birth Name:
Donald Lee Stroud

Born September 1, 1943
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA



Carlos Romero als Doctor (1.02) und Emil Herrera (4.13) bei Hart aber herzlich
Placeholder Image: Carlos Romero as Doctor (1.02) und Emil Herrera (4.13) in Hart aber herzlich
Add Image

†  June 21, 2007

as Zuniga

1 Episode (1985)

3.20 - Knights of the Road

Born February 15, 1927
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA

Carlos Romero died June 21, 2007 in Ferndale, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


83

as Robert Corson

1 Episode (1985)

3.20 - Knights of the Road

Birth Name:
James P. McMullan

Born October 13, 1936
in Long Beach, Long Island, New York, USA





Ji-Tu Cumbuka als Hot Dog Verkäufer bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Ji-Tu Cumbuka as Hot Dog Verkäufer in CSI
Add Image

77

as (unbekannt) (3.20) and Gravedigger (4.06)

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 3.20 - Knights of the Road

Born March 4, 1942
in Montgomery County, Alabama, USA



†  July 6, 2004

1 Episode (1985)

3.20 - Knights of the Road

Birth Name:
Jimmie Neumeier

Born December 20, 1944
in Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA

Jimmie F. Skaggs died July 6, 2004 in Highland Park, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59




Galyn Görg als Kendra bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Galyn Görg as Kendra in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

55

as Cathy

1 Episode (1985)

3.20 - Knights of the Road

Born July 15, 1964
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



84

as Freddy

1 Episode (1985)

3.20 - Knights of the Road

Birth Name:
Julian Russell McCubbin

Born January 16, 1935
in Charleston, West Virginia, USA







†  June 16, 2003

as Police Officer

1 Episode (1985)

3.20 - Knights of the Road

Birth Name:
Oscar von Weber

Born September 16, 1928
in Odessa, Texas, USA

Carlos Rivas died June 16, 2003 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74


†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media