3.19 Moving Targets - The A-Team

Episode: 3.19 Moving Targets

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.19
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.19 Moving Targets - The A-Team Episode Guide

Moving Targets

The A-team is hired to test the security in the royal palace of a North West African country; as they easily break it, they are put in charge of the impending, politically important wedding of the princess, but terrorists who want to continue the strife with a neighboring country are clearly tipped off from the inside. The plain crashes, just when BA was promised a revenge for having to fly again, and the princess is suspiciously uncooperative during the attempted escape on foot...
First Air DateFebruary 12, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



John Saxon als Martin James (1.02) und Kalem (3.19) bei Das A-Team
Image: John Saxon as Martin James (1.02) und Kalem (3.19) in The A-Team

84

as Martin James (1.02) and Kalem (3.19)

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Carmine Orrico

Born August 5, 1935
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



Sue Kiel als Reena bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Sue Kiel as Reena in MacGyver
Add Image


Frank Annese
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Frank Annese
Add Image

69

as Senbet

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.20 - Harder Than It Looks

Born January 7, 1950
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



Jack Heller
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Jack Heller
Add Image


Maurice Sherbanee als Governor Santos bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Maurice Sherbanee as Governor Santos in MacGyver
Add Image

89

as Claudio

1 Episode (1985)

3.19 - Moving Targets

Born October 23, 1930




Kavi Raz
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Kavi Raz
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image


Ava Lazar
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Ava Lazar
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

1 Episode (1985)

3.19 - Moving Targets


Born in Düsseldorf, Germany



†  June 29, 1991

1 Episode (1985)

3.19 - Moving Targets

Born February 3, 1946


Adam Ageli died June 29, 1991 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 45




John Ashley
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: John Ashley
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media