3.18 Road Games - The A-Team

Episode: 3.18 Road Games

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.18
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.18 Road Games - The A-Team Episode Guide

Road Games

When the otherwise decent manager of a home is forced to take a run on account of his personal debts in illegal gambling, the A-team is hired to put the criminals out of business. In no time Face, who naturally takes to the flashy lifestyle as a duck to water, is set up to meet and ingratiate racketeer Johnny Royce, who soon hires him and comes to trust his new brightest boy, so they can find out all about his current operation: a long truck is converted into a casino on wheels...
First Air DateFebruary 5, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



†  March 8, 2001

as Racketeer Johnny Royce

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.08 - Holiday in the Hills

Birth Name:
Edward Dean Winter

Born June 3, 1937
in Ventura, Kalifornien, USA

Edward Winter died March 8, 2001 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 63


Daphne Ashbrook als Buffet Manager bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Daphne Ashbrook as Buffet Manager in CSI
Add Image

56

as Patty Sullivan

1 Episode (1985)

3.18 - Road Games

Birth Name:
Daphne Lee Ashbrook

Born January 30, 1963
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA



Frank Marth als Lewis Ford bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Frank Marth as Lewis Ford in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  January 12, 2014

as Gentleman Jim Sullivan

1 Episode (1985)

3.18 - Road Games

Born July 29, 1922
in New York, USA

Frank Marth died January 12, 2014 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA, passing away at the age of 91


79

as Meeks

1 Episode (1985)

3.18 - Road Games

Birth Name:
Kazimer Gaizutis

Born March 4, 1940
in Kaunas, Lithuania, Soviet Union



Carl Franklin als Captain Crane bei Das A-Team
Image: Carl Franklin as Captain Crane in The A-Team

70

as Captain Crane

16 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
Carl Michael Franklin

Born April 11, 1949
in Richmond, Kalifornien, USA



Lance LeGault als Colonel Roderick Decker bei Das A-Team
Image: Lance LeGault as Colonel Roderick Decker in The A-Team

†  September 10, 2012

as Colonel Roderick Decker

19 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
William Lance Legault

Born May 2, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois

Lance LeGault died September 10, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


88

as Earle

1 Episode (1985)

3.18 - Road Games

Born January 30, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA













as Hansen

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 3.18 - Road Games







41

as Third kid

1 Episode (1985)

3.18 - Road Games

Birth Name:
Brian Robert Autenrieth

Born March 18, 1978
in USA



†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media