3.17 Skins - The A-Team

Episode: 3.17 Skins

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.17
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.17 Skins - The A-Team Episode Guide

Skins

When Kenyan game warden Kim is shot dead by poachers after refusing to take the customary cut for turning a blind eye on 'harvesting' animals hides and elephant tusks, his sister and colleague Kamara Kaboko travels all the way to LA to enlist the A-team. On arrival Murdock makes it his mission to reacquaint BA with his 'roots' (which are probably in West -, not East Africa). They stop a poach raid, plant a wire to find the local smuggle king and order him to hand over all his stock and pay nearly half a million dollars for his past catches; when he tries to evacuate, they ambush his plain with an elephant herd, and call on the next chain in the illegal traffic, cleverly setting them up against each-other...
First Air DateJanuary 29, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



John Quade als Garber (2.09) und McKaydoo (3.17) bei Das A-Team
Image: John Quade as Garber (2.09) und McKaydoo (3.17) in The A-Team

†  August 9, 2009

as Garber (2.09) and McKaydoo (3.17)

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.09 - There's Always a Catch

Birth Name:
John William Saunders III

Born April 1, 1938
in Kansas City, Kansas, USA

John Quade died August 9, 2009 in Rosamond, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71


71

as Madrid

1 Episode (1985)

3.17 - Skins

Born November 29, 1947
in Staten Island, New York, USA



Daphne Reid als Schwester Lewis (2.09) und Wildhüterin Kamora Kaboko (3.17) bei Das A-Team
Image: Daphne Reid as Schwester Lewis (2.09) und Wildhüterin Kamora Kaboko (3.17) in The A-Team

71

as Schwester Lewis (2.09) and Wildhüterin Kamora Kaboko (3.17)

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.09 - There's Always a Catch

Birth Name:
Daphne Maxwell

Born July 13, 1948
in New York City, New York, USA



†  April 26, 2019

as Novarro

1 Episode (1985)

3.17 - Skins

Born June 8, 1941
in The Bronx, New York, USA

Jessie Lawrence Ferguson died April 26, 2019, passing away at the age of 77




Mike Moroff als Hophead bei RoboCop
Placeholder Image: Mike Moroff as Hophead in RoboCop
Add Image

as Seeger

1 Episode (1985)

3.17 - Skins


Born in El Paso, Texas, USA



as Steele

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.17 - Pure-Dee Poison



†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media