3.15 The Big Squeeze - The A-Team

Episode: 3.15 The Big Squeeze

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.15
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.15 The Big Squeeze - The A-Team Episode Guide

The Big Squeeze

When loan shark Jack 'the Ripper' Lane, who is too violent even for his mob extortion boss Nathan Vincent's taste, breaks Italian restaurant owner Gino Giani's fingers, he and his daughter Gina hire the A-team, but get cold feet after threats to their entire family. So Hannibal, alias Sean O'Shea, deliberately takes a loan from Lane to start an Irish pub cum restaurant, The Naked Lady (where busboy Murdock's new vocation is that of union representative), and then doesn't even give him a seat, thus provoke him to a sniper assault, and then takes on Vincent's by own (hard-hand enforced) juke-box business...
First Air DateJanuary 15, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Wings Hauser als Cobb - Juror No. 4 bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Wings Hauser as Cobb - Juror No. 4 in Monk
Add Image

71

as Jack 'The Ripper' Lane

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 3.15 - The Big Squeeze

Birth Name:
Gerald Dwight Hauser

Born December 12, 1947
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Al Ruscio als Paul Webber bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Al Ruscio as Paul Webber in MacGyver
Add Image

†  November 12, 2013

as Gino Gianni

1 Episode (1985)

3.15 - The Big Squeeze

Born June 2, 1924
in Salem, Massachusetts, USA

Al Ruscio died November 12, 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89


56

as Theresa Gianni

1 Episode (1985)

3.15 - The Big Squeeze

Birth Name:
Janine Loraine Gauntt

Born December 6, 1962
in Lincoln, Nebraska, USA



Marshall R. Teague als Steve Morrison (4.18) und Logan (6.08) bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Marshall R. Teague as Steve Morrison (4.18) und Logan (6.08) in MacGyver
Add Image

66

as Travis Mason

1 Episode (1985)

3.15 - The Big Squeeze

Born April 16, 1953
in Newport, Tennessee, USA



†  February 10, 2019

as Nathan Vincent

1 Episode (1985)

3.15 - The Big Squeeze

Born October 7, 1929
in Carteret, New Jersey, USA

Joseph Sirola died February 10, 2019, passing away at the age of 89




†  March 31, 2006

as diverse Charaktere

8 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.13 - A Nice Place to Visit

Born October 4, 1923
in Los Angeles, California, USA

Bill Dyer died March 31, 2006, passing away at the age of 82


59

as diverse Charaktere

4 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Born June 14, 1960
in New York City, New York, USA



Clint Carmichael als Hirogen Hunter bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Clint Carmichael as Hirogen Hunter in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

as Aide

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 3.10 - Sheriffs of Rivertown


Born in Oak Park, California, USA



†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media