3.14 Cup A' Joe - The A-Team

Episode: 3.14 Cup A' Joe

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.14
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.14 Cup A' Joe - The A-Team Episode Guide

Cup A' Joe

When Cactus Jack Slater, who already owns a chain with three nearby diners, adds violence putting Joe in hospital to his offers for his small town family business, his wife, daughter and friend Skeeter, a truck-driver, hire the A-team; Murdock immediately decides to rise to the occasion as- chef. When Face poses as insurances claims-adjuster for the truckload of restaurant supplies the team stole from his headquarters, Slater is awfully suspicious, especially about the plans for his new shopping center- just on Joe's spot. Fortunately he also plants a wire, which proves Hannibal is right suspecting there's a reason it must be that spot...
First Air DateJanuary 8, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



71

as Cactus Jack Slater

1 Episode (1985)

3.14 - Cup A' Joe

Birth Name:
John David Ashton

Born February 22, 1948
in Springfield, Massachusetts, USA





Claude Earl Jones als Jack Prescott bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Claude Earl Jones as Jack Prescott in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

86

1 Episode (1985)

3.14 - Cup A' Joe

Born April 29, 1933
in Rancho Cucamonga, California, USA



†  June 27, 1989

as Joe Dutton

1 Episode (1985)

3.14 - Cup A' Joe

Born March 5, 1931
in Illinois, USA

Dave Shelley died June 27, 1989 in USA , passing away at the age of 58


73

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.08 - Holiday in the Hills

Born January 2, 1946




60

as Cactus Jack's Secretary

1 Episode (1985)

3.14 - Cup A' Joe

Birth Name:
Shawn Oro Engemann

Born November 5, 1959
in Studio City, Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Toni Sawyer als Elisabeth Macy bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Toni Sawyer as Elisabeth Macy in Navy CIS
Add Image

80

as Edith Dutton

1 Episode (1985)

3.14 - Cup A' Joe

Born October 15, 1939
in Westfield, Massachusetts, USA



†  January 4, 2011

1 Episode (1985)

3.14 - Cup A' Joe

Born June 18, 1937
in Bar Harbor, Maine, USA

Herb Mitchell died January 4, 2011 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73


†  September 26, 2014

as Bill Mather

4 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.09 - West Coast Turnaround

Born September 11, 1938
in Akron, Ohio, USA

Jim Boeke died September 26, 2014, passing away at the age of 76




†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media