3.13 Breakout! - The A-Team

Episode: 3.13 Breakout!

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.13
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.13 Breakout! - The A-Team Episode Guide

Breakout!

While BA drives to Hollywood, where Face is having a ball, Murdock's rabbits foot doesn't stop him and the black van from getting hijacked by bank-robber Logan and his mate Malcolm; just chasing them gets both A-team members arrested, and the sheriff believes they initiated the ride, so they're packed off to a work farm too, while BA's fingerprints can't fail to alert Decker. Hannibal impersonates the colonel, but is too late - inside, they see an accomplice free the crooks but handcuff both of them, forced to bring a shot guard to the hospital but they escape there. Meanwhile Hannibal rushes to the widow and small son of another Logan's accomplice who supposedly had the loot stashed away...
First Air DateDecember 18, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



†  April 5, 2017

as Burt

2 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 2.17 - Pure-Dee Poison

Born February 18, 1937
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Steve Sandor died April 5, 2017, passing away at the age of 80


71

as Malcolm Jones

1 Episode (1984)

3.13 - Breakout!

Born November 25, 1947
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA



Robert Donner als Bart Younger bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Robert Donner as Bart Younger in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  June 8, 2006

as Sheriff J.C. Bickman

1 Episode (1984)

3.13 - Breakout!

Born April 27, 1931
in New York City, New York, USA

Robert Donner died June 8, 2006 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75


83

1 Episode (1984)

3.13 - Breakout!

Born March 20, 1936
in Greensboro, North Carolina, USA



62

as Patty - Deke Logan's Girlfriend

1 Episode (1984)

3.13 - Breakout!

Born March 30, 1957
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA



Lenore Kasdorf als Mrs. Rico bei Starship Troopers
Placeholder Image: Lenore Kasdorf as Mrs. Rico in Starship Troopers
Add Image

71

as Callie Russell

1 Episode (1984)

3.13 - Breakout!

Born July 27, 1948
in Queens, New York, USA



Carl Franklin als Captain Crane bei Das A-Team
Image: Carl Franklin as Captain Crane in The A-Team

70

as Captain Crane

16 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
Carl Michael Franklin

Born April 11, 1949
in Richmond, Kalifornien, USA



Lance LeGault als Colonel Roderick Decker bei Das A-Team
Image: Lance LeGault as Colonel Roderick Decker in The A-Team

†  September 10, 2012

as Colonel Roderick Decker

19 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
William Lance Legault

Born May 2, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois

Lance LeGault died September 10, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


58

as Nurse Morgan

1 Episode (1984)

3.13 - Breakout!

Born October 14, 1961
in USA





Joe Unger als Sgt. Garcia bei Nightmare on Elm Street
Placeholder Image: Joe Unger as Sgt. Garcia in Nightmare on Elm Street
Add Image

70

1 Episode (1984)

3.13 - Breakout!

Born May 25, 1949
in Lake County, Tennessee, USA



†  September 8, 2014

as Toby Russell

1 Episode (1984)

3.13 - Breakout!

Birth Name:
Justin Earle Gocke

Born January 31, 1978
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA

Justin Gocke died September 8, 2014 in Lancaster, California, USA, passing away at the age of 36


as Guard

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.10 - One More Time



†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media