3.12 Hot Styles - The A-Team

Episode: 3.12 Hot Styles

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.12
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.12 Hot Styles - The A-Team Episode Guide

Hot Styles

Just when Templeton 'Face' Peck was getting cozy with Hollywood model Rina, she's snatched before his nose by Chicago crook Johnny Turian, but does not exactly appreciate being rescued. Sneeking aboard his yacht during a party she attends, Templeton gets her to confess being Johnny's brother Tony's widow and he blackmails her to spy on fashion designer Jason Burnett so gangster Dubrio's company Revell fashions can produce pirate copies, but not what his hold over her is, so the team fakes designs by- Murdock...
First Air DateDecember 11, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in The A-Team

69

as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) and Rina (3.12)

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.03 - The Only Church in Town

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



68

as Escalus

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 3.12 - Hot Styles

Born January 19, 1951
in Denniston, Glasgow, Scotland, UK



65

as Jason Burnette

1 Episode (1984)

3.12 - Hot Styles

Born August 6, 1954
in New York, USA



78

as Mr. Dubio

1 Episode (1984)

3.12 - Hot Styles

Born June 15, 1941
in USA



Richard Lynch als Wolfe bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Richard Lynch as Wolfe in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  June 19, 2012

as Johnny Turian

1 Episode (1984)

3.12 - Hot Styles

Birth Name:
Richard Hugh Lynch

Born February 12, 1940
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Richard Lynch died June 19, 2012 in Yucca Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72




Liam Sullivan als Parmen bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Liam Sullivan as Parmen in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  April 18, 1998

as Dr. Peters

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.02 - Recipe for Heavy Bread

Birth Name:
William Edward Sullivan

Born May 18, 1923
in Jacksonville, Illinois, USA

Liam Sullivan died April 18, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74


†  August 28, 1997

as Irma

1 Episode (1984)

3.12 - Hot Styles

Birth Name:
Evelyn F. Smith

Born August 31, 1905
in Kalifornien, USA

Eve Smith died August 28, 1997 in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA , passing away at the age of 92




as Barris

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.10 - One More Time



Benji Gregory als Brian Tanner bei ALF
Placeholder Image: Benji Gregory as Brian Tanner in ALF
Add Image

41

as Eric

1 Episode (1984)

3.12 - Hot Styles

Birth Name:
Benjamin Gregory Hertzberg

Born May 26, 1978
in Panorama City, Kalifornien, USA





†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media