3.11 The Bells of St. Marys - The A-Team

Episode: 3.11 The Bells of St. Marys

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.11
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.11 The Bells of St. Marys - The A-Team Episode Guide

The Bells of St. Marys

The girl group 'The Bells' is being harassed by record company owner Dave Luna. The A-Team finds out by accident because Face and B.A. are coaching the lead singer's kid brother. Hannibal poses as record producer Danny Diamond and soon finds out Luna is getting orders from a bigger fish. Face has to constrain himself not to hit on any of the girls in the group while Murdock takes to hero worshiping B.A.
First Air DateNovember 27, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



68

as Dave Luna

1 Episode (1984)

3.11 - The Bells of St. Marys

Born September 9, 1951
in New York City, New York, USA





Michael Alldredge als Lieutenant Harry Moss bei Hart aber herzlich
Placeholder Image: Michael Alldredge as Lieutenant Harry Moss in Hart aber herzlich
Add Image

†  December 19, 1997

as Don

4 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.09 - West Coast Turnaround

Birth Name:
Dennis Michael Alldredge

Born April 13, 1941
in Kern County, Kalifornien, USA

Michael Alldredge died December 19, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56




†  October 19, 2009

as Zeke Westerland

1 Episode (1984)

3.11 - The Bells of St. Marys

Born May 15, 1918
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada

Joseph Wiseman died October 19, 2009 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 91


Karl Johnson als Officier Clyde bei Cheech und Chong
Placeholder Image: Karl Johnson as Officier Clyde in Cheech und Chong
Add Image






1 Episode (1984)

3.11 - The Bells of St. Marys


Born in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



95

1 Episode (1984)

3.11 - The Bells of St. Marys

Born March 31, 1924
in Worcester, Massachusetts, USA







†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media