3.10 Sheriffs of Rivertown - The A-Team

Episode: 3.10 Sheriffs of Rivertown

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.10
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.10 Sheriffs of Rivertown - The A-Team Episode Guide

Sheriffs of Rivertown

An American company involved in the building of a huge dam to produce electricity in the Southern American republic of San Marcos pays the A-team to act as new sheriffs in Rivertown, where the construction site is but several workers and even the previous sheriffs disappeared mysteriously. Once arrived there they swear each-other in (thus freezing BA's wrath for another drugging and flight) and find the obvious subject Boyle, a poker player, who is also the suspect of missing engineer Craig Monroe's sister.
First Air DateNovember 20, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Robert Davi als Commander Acastus Kolya bei Stargate Atlantis
Placeholder Image: Robert Davi as Commander Acastus Kolya in Stargate Atlantis
Add Image

68

as Boyle

1 Episode (1984)

3.10 - Sheriffs of Rivertown

Birth Name:
Robert John Davi

Born June 26, 1951
in Astoria, Queens, New York City, New York, USA



55

as Nicole 'Nikki' Monroe

1 Episode (1984)

3.10 - Sheriffs of Rivertown

Born June 29, 1964
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  May 8, 1999

as CEO Wilkins

1 Episode (1984)

3.10 - Sheriffs of Rivertown

Birth Name:
Edmund Gilbert

Born June 29, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Ed Gilbert died May 8, 1999 in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67


Ismael 'East' Carlo als Old Mexican Man bei Prison Break
Placeholder Image: Ismael 'East' Carlo as Old Mexican Man in Prison Break
Add Image

77

as Delgado (1.04), Salvador (2.03), Captain Cordoba (3.10) and Alvarez (4.04)

4 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Born January 29, 1942
in Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico



2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.12 - The White Ballot



Will MacMillan als Bartender bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Will MacMillan as Bartender in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  December 2, 2015

1 Episode (1984)

3.10 - Sheriffs of Rivertown

Born November 25, 1944
in Steubenville, Ohio, USA

Will MacMillan died December 2, 2015 in Burbank, California, USA, passing away at the age of 71








Elsa Raven als Clocktower Lady bei Zurück in die Zukunft
Placeholder Image: Elsa Raven as Clocktower Lady in Zurück in die Zukunft
Add Image

90

as Clara Dickerson - Cleaning Lady

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.03 - Pros and Cons

Birth Name:
Elsa Rabinowitz

Born September 21, 1929
in Charleston, South Carolina, USA





Clint Carmichael als Hirogen Hunter bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Clint Carmichael as Hirogen Hunter in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

as Aide

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 3.10 - Sheriffs of Rivertown


Born in Oak Park, California, USA



†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media