3.09 Showdown! - The A-Team

Episode: 3.09 Showdown!

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.09
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.9 Showdown! - The A-Team Episode Guide

Showdown!

Captain Winnetka's Wild West Show is being terrorized by a trio of A-Team impostors. The real Team decides to go find out what all the bad press is about. Colonel Lynch has one last chance to catch the A-Team and is expecting them to show up. Therefore, Hannibal joins the circus in disguise as Rufus Cantrell, Murdock as Indian warrior 'Runnin Round, Face as a rodeo clown and B.A. as a shoveler. Meanwhile, Murdock is upset at not being seen as an actual member of the A-Team by the press, nor the impostors.
First Air DateOctober 30, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Morgan Woodward als Dr. Simon van Gelder (1.09) und Captain Ronald Tracey (2.23) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Morgan Woodward as Dr. Simon van Gelder (1.09) und Captain Ronald Tracey (2.23) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  February 22, 2019

as Bus Carter - Rancher

3 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
Thomas Morgan Woodward

Born September 16, 1925
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Morgan Woodward died February 22, 2019, passing away at the age of 93


John Carter als Sheila's Dad (1.02), Parker (3.09) und Jacob Edwards (5.08) bei Das A-Team
Image: John Carter as Sheila's Dad (1.02), Parker (3.09) und Jacob Edwards (5.08) in The A-Team

†  May 23, 2015

as Sheila's Dad (1.02), Parker (3.09) and Jacob Edwards (5.08)

3 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Born November 26, 1927
in Center Ridge, Arkansas, USA

John Carter died May 23, 2015 in New York City, New York, USA, passing away at the age of 87




Michael Delano als Ted Beaton bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Michael Delano as Ted Beaton in CSI
Add Image

78

as Johnny Angel

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 3.09 - Showdown!

Born November 26, 1940
in New York City, New York, USA



69

as Army Captain Royce

2 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 3.04 - Fire

Birth Name:
Walter Kirk Stratton Jr.

Born August 2, 1950
in Front Royal, Virginia, USA



†  September 18, 2017

as Army General

1 Episode (1984)

3.09 - Showdown!

Born December 8, 1925
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Ben Hammer died September 18, 2017, passing away at the age of 91


William Lucking als Army Colonel Lynch bei Das A-Team
Image: William Lucking as Army Colonel Lynch in The A-Team

78

as Army Colonel Lynch

3 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born June 17, 1941
in Vicksburg, Michigan, USA



Xander Berkeley als Sheriff Rory Atwater bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Xander Berkeley as Sheriff Rory Atwater in CSI
Add Image

63

as Baker

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.12 - The Beast from the Belly of a Boeing

Birth Name:
Alexander Harper Berkeley

Born December 16, 1955
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



†  June 16, 2007

as Sarge - Bartender

1 Episode (1984)

3.09 - Showdown!

Born September 16, 1928
in Worcester, Massachusetts, USA

Joe Di Reda died June 16, 2007 in Worcester, Massachusetts, USA , passing away at the age of 78


63

as Face's Date at the Pub

1 Episode (1984)

3.09 - Showdown!

Born 1956
in Ontario, Kalifornien, USA









†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media