3.08 The Island - The A-Team

Episode: 3.08 The Island

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.08
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.8 The Island - The A-Team Episode Guide

The Island

Dr. Fallore once saved BA's life as medic in Vietnam but left the US Army to retire on a small fishery island. When it is invaded by a small army of thugs who want to abuse its sovereign status as cover for their criminal activities and treat the inhabitants as their slaves, he sends a young boy to LA where a simple ad gets him in contact with the A-team, which quickly shakes off Decker and rushes to the rescue. Without any help from Murdock's new friend, baby crocodile Wally Gator, they infiltrate and take on the better equipped, more numerous enemy, even after Hannibal blows the element of surprise.
First Air DateOctober 30, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Paul Drake als Mitch bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Paul Drake as Mitch in MacGyver
Add Image

56

as Vescari

1 Episode (1984)

3.08 - The Island

Born December 3, 1962
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA



61

as Kalani

1 Episode (1984)

3.08 - The Island

Birth Name:
Carole Raphaelle Davis

Born February 17, 1958
in London, England



†  August 3, 2007

as Dr. Fallone - US Army

1 Episode (1984)

3.08 - The Island

Birth Name:
James Thomas Callahan

Born October 4, 1930
in Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA

James T. Callahan died August 3, 2007 in Fallbrook, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Sonny Landham als Billy bei Predator
Placeholder Image: Sonny Landham as Billy in Predator
Add Image

†  August 17, 2017

as Ryker

1 Episode (1984)

3.08 - The Island

Birth Name:
William Landham

Born February 11, 1941
in Canton, Georgia, USA

Sonny Landham died August 17, 2017 in Lexington, Kentucky, USA, passing away at the age of 76


Carl Franklin als Captain Crane bei Das A-Team
Image: Carl Franklin as Captain Crane in The A-Team

70

as Captain Crane

16 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
Carl Michael Franklin

Born April 11, 1949
in Richmond, Kalifornien, USA



Lance LeGault als Colonel Roderick Decker bei Das A-Team
Image: Lance LeGault as Colonel Roderick Decker in The A-Team

†  September 10, 2012

as Colonel Roderick Decker

19 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
William Lance Legault

Born May 2, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois

Lance LeGault died September 10, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77






60

as Nora

1 Episode (1984)

3.08 - The Island

Born November 5, 1958
in New York City, New York, USA



†  August 16, 1995

as Old man Jacobs

1 Episode (1984)

3.08 - The Island

Born February 27, 1930
in Watertown, Minnesota, USA

Gordon Ross died August 16, 1995 in Studio City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


†  March 31, 2006

as diverse Charaktere

8 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.13 - A Nice Place to Visit

Born October 4, 1923
in Los Angeles, California, USA

Bill Dyer died March 31, 2006, passing away at the age of 82




†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media