3.07 Trouble on Wheels - The A-Team

Episode: 3.07 Trouble on Wheels

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.07
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.7 Trouble on Wheels - The A-Team Episode Guide

Trouble on Wheels

Plant Foreman Rudy Garcia, who was found out about to tell the police, and his honest hard-working colleagues are tired being terrorized in their small car factory, so they hire the A-Team, and the thugs are good - barely has Face set them up as a new car part supplier, or 'thief' Hannibal is abducted and recruited, but a wire allows the team to localize the contraband warehouse, so they can check out their adversaries and mount a 'reverse frontal attack', although this involves Murdock catching BA on the wrong foot even worse then usual.
First Air DateOctober 23, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Mills Watson als Fontaine bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Mills Watson as Fontaine in Bonanza
Add Image

79

as Stryker (2.05 and 2.06), Hoyt Plummer (3.07) and Lou Canter (5.13)

4 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
William Oscar Watson

Born July 10, 1940
in Oakland, Kalifornien, USA



†  June 7, 2002

as Jimmy Durkee

1 Episode (1984)

3.07 - Trouble on Wheels

Birth Name:
James A. Luisi

Born November 11, 1928
in New York City, New York, USA

James Luisi died June 7, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73


Joe Santos als Jimmy 'The Eraser' Kendall bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Joe Santos as Jimmy 'The Eraser' Kendall in MacGyver
Add Image

†  March 18, 2016

as Rudy Garcia - Plant Foreman

1 Episode (1984)

3.07 - Trouble on Wheels

Birth Name:
Joseph Minieri

Born June 9, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Joe Santos died March 18, 2016 in Santa Monica, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84














†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media