3.06 Double Heat - The A-Team

Episode: 3.06 Double Heat

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.06
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.6 Double Heat - The A-Team Episode Guide

Double Heat

A young girl named Jenny Olson has been kidnapped. Her father, who used to work as an accountant for mob boss Tommy Largo, hires the A-Team to find her. It soon turns out it's not Largo who's behind the kidnapping, but his rival Eddie Devane. Once the A-Team has made fools of both crime bosses, the two of them decide to team up despite their differences.
First Air DateOctober 16, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Dana Elcar als Pete Thornton bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Dana Elcar as Pete Thornton in MacGyver
Add Image

†  June 6, 2005

as George Olson (3.06) and Richter Mordente (4.01)

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 3.06 - Double Heat

Birth Name:
Ibson Dana Elcar

Born October 10, 1927
in Ferndale, Michigan, USA

Dana Elcar died June 6, 2005 in Ventura, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


Steven Williams als Mr. X bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: Steven Williams as Mr. X in Akte X
Add Image

70

as Eddie Devane

1 Episode (1984)

3.06 - Double Heat

Born January 7, 1949
in Memphis, Tennessee, USA



†  October 9, 1986

as Crazy Tommy T

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.11 - Steel

Born April 6, 1925
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Michael Baseleon died October 9, 1986 in Lenox, Massachusetts, USA , passing away at the age of 61




†  December 11, 2008

as Mr. Reynolds - Helicopter Charter

1 Episode (1984)

3.06 - Double Heat

Born June 27, 1923
in Plainfield, New Jersey, USA

Reid Cruickshanks died December 11, 2008 in Marina del Rey, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85


62

as Jenny Olson

1 Episode (1984)

3.06 - Double Heat

Birth Name:
Leah Simpson

Born May 28, 1957
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



as Ray Evans

1 Episode (1984)

3.06 - Double Heat


Born in Miami, Florida, USA



Burke Byrnes als Captain Howard bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Burke Byrnes as Captain Howard in MacGyver
Add Image

81

as Mr. Reynolds - Helicopter Charter

1 Episode (1984)

3.06 - Double Heat

Born December 9, 1937
in Oceanside, Long Island, New York, USA







†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media