3.05 Timber! - The A-Team

Episode: 3.05 Timber!

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.05
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.5 Timber! - The A-Team Episode Guide

Timber!

Siblings John and Samantha Lawrence hire The A-Team to help out as lumberjacks and stand up to crooked union organizer McEwan and his men. Murdock relishes the opportunity to search for Bigfoot while B.A. bonds with Samantha's son Billy.
First Air DateOctober 9, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



as John Lawrence

1 Episode (1984)

3.05 - Timber!


Born in Illinois, USA



66

as Samantha Lawrence

1 Episode (1984)

3.05 - Timber!

Birth Name:
Margaret Tracy Brooks Swope

Born February 20, 1953
in New York City, New York, USA



Beau Starr als GRU Agent Lem bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Beau Starr as GRU Agent Lem in MacGyver
Add Image

74

as Statist (2.03), Bull McEwan (3.05) and Starger (4.06)

3 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.03 - The Only Church in Town

Born September 1, 1945
in Queens, New York, USA



46

as Billy Lawrence

1 Episode (1984)

3.05 - Timber!

Birth Name:
Jon Andre Gower

Born April 27, 1973
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Wiley Harker als Judge Barrow bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Wiley Harker as Judge Barrow in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

as Nicholas Perry

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 3.05 - Timber!



†  August 23, 2002

as Nurse Heidelberg

1 Episode (1984)

3.05 - Timber!

Born January 30, 1935
in Lynchburg, Virginia, USA

Shirley Slater died August 23, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67




Art LaFleur als Det. Louis Earlen bei The Mentalist
Placeholder Image: Art LaFleur as Det. Louis Earlen in The Mentalist
Add Image

76

as Truck Rental Company Manager

1 Episode (1984)

3.05 - Timber!

Born September 9, 1943
in Gary, Indiana, USA





†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


†  July 20, 2012

as Baker

3 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.13 - A Nice Place to Visit

Birth Name:
John Anthony Epper

Born October 1, 1938
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Tony Epper died July 20, 2012 in Salmon, Idaho, USA , passing away at the age of 73


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media