3.04 Fire - The A-Team

Episode: 3.04 Fire

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.04
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.4 Fire - The A-Team Episode Guide

Fire

Despite Col. Briggs, the Army's new head of A-team hunting, the veterans accept female Fire Chief Annie Sanders's plea to help her keep the contract for a small town's privately run fire department which Roy Kelsey wants to get at all cost for Tristar, a new, larger and better equipped company, even using violence on her firemen and arson. It takes some research, but they find out that arrested mobster Vince Rogan is behind this apparently hardly profitable scheme, and sense it has something to do with his impending trial...
First Air DateOctober 2, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



63

as Fire Chief Annie Sanders

1 Episode (1984)

3.04 - Fire

Birth Name:
Stephanie Kramer

Born August 6, 1956
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Alan Fudge als Mr. Perry (1.10), Frank Gaines (2.10) und Elliot Farnell (3.04) bei Das A-Team
Image: Alan Fudge as Mr. Perry (1.10), Frank Gaines (2.10) und Elliot Farnell (3.04) in The A-Team

†  October 10, 2011

as Mr. Perry (1.10), Frank Gaines (2.10) and Elliot Farnell (3.04)

3 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.10 - One More Time

Born February 27, 1944
in Wichita, Kansas, USA

Alan Fudge died October 10, 2011 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67


75

as Palin

1 Episode (1984)

3.04 - Fire

Born June 7, 1944
in Jackson Hole, Wyoming, USA



Charles Napier als Adam bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Charles Napier as Adam in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  October 5, 2011

as Army Col. Briggs

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.08 - Labor Pains

Birth Name:
Sr. Charles Whitnel Napier

Born April 12, 1936
in Scottsville, Kentucky, USA

Charles Napier died October 5, 2011 in Bakersfield, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75


69

as Army Captain Royce

2 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 3.04 - Fire

Birth Name:
Walter Kirk Stratton Jr.

Born August 2, 1950
in Front Royal, Virginia, USA



Paul Gleason als Deputy Police Chief Dwayne T. Robinson bei Stirb langsam
Placeholder Image: Paul Gleason as Deputy Police Chief Dwayne T. Robinson in Stirb langsam
Add Image

†  May 27, 2006

as Harry Sullivan

2 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 3.04 - Fire

Birth Name:
Paul Xavier Gleason

Born May 4, 1939
in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Paul Gleason died May 27, 2006 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67


†  June 27, 2013

as Vince Rogan

1 Episode (1984)

3.04 - Fire

Born 1924
in USA

Buddy Garion died June 27, 2013 in VA Hospital, California, USA, passing away at the age of 89




Terrence Evans als Poet bei Hart aber herzlich
Placeholder Image: Terrence Evans as Poet in Hart aber herzlich
Add Image

†  August 7, 2015

1 Episode (1984)

3.04 - Fire

Born June 20, 1934
in Los Angeles, California, USA

Terrence Evans died August 7, 2015 in Burbank, California, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Donna Anderson als Woman bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Donna Anderson as Woman in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

80

as Alma - Attorney Farnell's Secretary

1 Episode (1984)

3.04 - Fire

Born September 5, 1939
in Gunnison, Colorado, USA





†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media