3.03 The Bend in the River: Part 2 - The A-Team

Episode: 3.03 The Bend in the River: Part 2

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.03
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.3 The Bend in the River: Part 2 - The A-Team Episode Guide

The Bend in the River: Part 2

The team goes to the Amazon Jungle in Brazil, to rescue Tawnia's fiance from a river pirate called "El Cajon".
First Air DateSeptember 25, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Marla Heasley als Cherise (2.04) und Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15) bei Das A-Team
Image: Marla Heasley as Cherise (2.04) und Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15) in The A-Team

60

as Cherise (2.04) and Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15)

10 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.04 - Bad Time on the Border

Birth Name:
Marla J. Heasley

Born September 4, 1959
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



66

as Bobbi Cardina

2 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 3.02 - The Bend in the River: Part 1

Born December 15, 1952
in David, Panama



68

as Dr. Brian Lefcourt - Archeologist

2 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 3.02 - The Bend in the River: Part 1

Birth Name:
Barry Wayne Van Dyke

Born July 31, 1951
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA



81

as Doyle

3 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 3.02 - The Bend in the River: Part 1

Born May 14, 1938
in Hackney, London, England



†  November 28, 2013

as diverse Charaktere

4 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.10 - One More Time

Born April 7, 1941
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada

Danny Wells died November 28, 2013 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, passing away at the age of 72


†  July 9, 1985

2 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 3.02 - The Bend in the River: Part 1

Born May 13, 1936
in Santiago, Dominican Republic

Rafael Campos died July 9, 1985 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 49




Sergio Calderón als Jose bei Men in Black
Placeholder Image: Sergio Calderón as Jose in Men in Black
Add Image

74

as El Cajon

3 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born July 21, 1945
in Coatlan del Rio, Morelos, Mexico



76

as Churlisco

2 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 3.02 - The Bend in the River: Part 1

Birth Name:
Charles Richard Moll

Born January 13, 1943
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA



Don Pedro Colley als Dr. Tane bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Don Pedro Colley as Dr. Tane in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  October 11, 2017

as Christopher, Amazon River Guide

2 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 3.02 - The Bend in the River: Part 1

Born August 30, 1938
in Klamath Falls, Oregon, USA

Don Pedro Colley died October 11, 2017, passing away at the age of 79




Michael Chieffo als Tom Roth bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Michael Chieffo as Tom Roth in CSI
Add Image

as Assistant Director

3 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 3.02 - The Bend in the River: Part 1


Born in Huntington, New York, USA



80

as Nurse Kim Myers

2 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 3.02 - The Bend in the River: Part 1

Born June 6, 1939
in Brooklyn, New York, USA





†  December 14, 2005

as Ramirez

2 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 3.02 - The Bend in the River: Part 1

Born July 1, 1932
in Mississippi, USA

Devoy White died December 14, 2005 in Carmichael, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73






†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62




   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media