3.01 Bullets and Bikinis - The A-Team

Episode: 3.01 Bullets and Bikinis

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 3.01
The A-Team - Season 3
The A-Team
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 18, 1984

- Season 3

3.1 Bullets and Bikinis - The A-Team Episode Guide

Bullets and Bikinis

The team comes to the aid of two young girls who's hotel (they own) is being terrorized by thugs trying to force them to sale.
First Air DateSeptember 18, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



†  May 9, 2017

as Joey Epic

1 Episode (1984)

3.01 - Bullets and Bikinis

Born December 7, 1947
in Paterson, New Jersey, USA

Vincent Baggetta died May 9, 2017, passing away at the age of 69


64

as Denise

1 Episode (1984)

3.01 - Bullets and Bikinis

Birth Name:
Jean Myers

Born September 18, 1955
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA



Betsy Russell als Jill Tuck bei Saw III
Placeholder Image: Betsy Russell as Jill Tuck in Saw III
Add Image

56

as Tina (3.01) and Adrian Prescott (4.15)

2 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 3.01 - Bullets and Bikinis

Birth Name:
Elizabet Russell

Born September 6, 1963
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA



Ben Piazza als Father bei Blues Brothers
Placeholder Image: Ben Piazza as Father in Blues Brothers
Add Image

†  September 7, 1991

as City Councilman Michael Prescott

1 Episode (1984)

3.01 - Bullets and Bikinis

Birth Name:
Benito Daniel Piazza

Born July 30, 1934
in Little Rock, Arkansas, USA

Ben Piazza died September 7, 1991 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 57


†  December 19, 2006

as Sandy

1 Episode (1984)

3.01 - Bullets and Bikinis

Birth Name:
Kimberly Ann Ross

Born October 8, 1959
in Missouri, USA

Kimberly Ross died December 19, 2006 in Raritan, New Jersey, USA, passing away at the age of 47


†  February 1, 2012

as Mr. Carlin - Mobster

1 Episode (1984)

3.01 - Bullets and Bikinis

Birth Name:
Joseph Anthony Giorgio

Born September 27, 1923
in The Bronx, New York, USA

Tony Giorgio died February 1, 2012 in Van Nuys, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88


78

as Brick Peterson

2 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 3.01 - Bullets and Bikinis

Born July 29, 1941
in New York City, New York, USA



69

as Denise's Bodyguard

1 Episode (1984)

3.01 - Bullets and Bikinis

Birth Name:
Richard Grassi

Born December 5, 1949
in USA







as Tony

3 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 3.01 - Bullets and Bikinis





†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


65

as Chief Purser

1 Episode (1985)

3.01 - Bullets and Bikinis

Born July 9, 1954
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA



   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media