2.23 Curtain Call - The A-Team

Episode: 2.23 Curtain Call

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 2.23
The A-Team - Season 2
The A-Team
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 20, 1983

- Season 2

2.23 Curtain Call - The A-Team Episode Guide

Curtain Call

Decker learns that The A-Team is taking down cattle-rustler Russ Clayton. When he arrives at the scene the team is gone - but blood is found on the ground. The reason is Clayton attempted to shoot Hannibal but Murdock took the bullet, and the team is desperate to find medical help to save Murdock. As they strain to help Murdock, the members of the team recall his contributions to their success, such as giving B.A. his blood, leading an escape from prison, helping Face pull numerous confidence jobs, and displaying general engaging wackiness. However, with Decker on the prowl, the team must get the bullet out of Murdock's body themselves - and are forced to surrender when Murdock proves too weak to be moved.
First Air DateMarch 15, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Marla Heasley als Cherise (2.04) und Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15) bei Das A-Team
Image: Marla Heasley as Cherise (2.04) und Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15) in The A-Team

60

as Cherise (2.04) and Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15)

10 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.04 - Bad Time on the Border

Birth Name:
Marla J. Heasley

Born September 4, 1959
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



†  November 28, 2013

as diverse Charaktere

4 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.10 - One More Time

Born April 7, 1941
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada

Danny Wells died November 28, 2013 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, passing away at the age of 72


George Wyner als Colonel Sandfurz bei Mel Brooks Spaceballs
Placeholder Image: George Wyner as Colonel Sandfurz in Mel Brooks Spaceballs
Add Image

74

as Richie Hauser

1 Episode (1984)

2.23 - Curtain Call

Born October 20, 1945
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



Carl Franklin als Captain Crane bei Das A-Team
Image: Carl Franklin as Captain Crane in The A-Team

70

as Captain Crane

16 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
Carl Michael Franklin

Born April 11, 1949
in Richmond, Kalifornien, USA



Lance LeGault als Colonel Roderick Decker bei Das A-Team
Image: Lance LeGault as Colonel Roderick Decker in The A-Team

†  September 10, 2012

as Colonel Roderick Decker

19 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
William Lance Legault

Born May 2, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois

Lance LeGault died September 10, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


as Army M.P.

2 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 2.23 - Curtain Call



as Kid

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.23 - Curtain Call

Birth Name:
Nick Celozzi Jr.





Melinda Culea als Amy Allen bei Das A-Team
Image: Melinda Culea as Amy Allen in The A-Team

64

as Amy Allen

24 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born May 5, 1955
in Western Springs, Illinois, USA



75

as Morey Moran

1 Episode (1983)

2.01 - Diamonds 'n Dust

Born November 29, 1943
in London, England, UK





Tricia O'Neil als Dr. Maggie Sullivan bei Das A-Team
Image: Tricia O'Neil as Dr. Maggie Sullivan in The A-Team

74

as Dr. Maggie Sullivan

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.05 - Black Day at Bad Rock

Born March 11, 1945
in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA



65

as Elly Payne

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.06 - The Rabbit Who Ate Las Vegas

Birth Name:
Tracy Dawn Scoggins

Born November 13, 1953
in Dickinson, Texas, USA





Richard Yniguez als Lorenzo Escalante bei CSI Miami
Placeholder Image: Richard Yniguez as Lorenzo Escalante in CSI Miami
Add Image

72

as Daniel Running Bear

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Born December 8, 1946
in Firebaugh, Kalifornien, USA



†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media