2.22 Semi-Friendly Persuasion - The A-Team

Episode: 2.22 Semi-Friendly Persuasion

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 2.22
The A-Team - Season 2
The A-Team
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 20, 1983

- Season 2

2.22 Semi-Friendly Persuasion - The A-Team Episode Guide

Semi-Friendly Persuasion

Kale Sykes and his men are trying to bully the peaceful Society of Men away from Kellisburg because they don't agree with their way of life. Eric, a young Society member, hires The A-Team to build their meeting house, hoping the team can resolve matters without using any violence. The Team goes to work facing dangerous opposition from Sykes as well as objections from community leader Kerl Peerson.
First Air DateMarch 8, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Geoffrey Lewis als Cole Younger bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Geoffrey Lewis as Cole Younger in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 7, 2015

as Colonel Mack Stoddard

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.22 - Semi-Friendly Persuasion

Born July 31, 1935
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA

Geoffrey Lewis died April 7, 2015 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 79


†  April 5, 2018

as Karl Peerson

1 Episode (1984)

2.22 - Semi-Friendly Persuasion

Born July 3, 1927
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Tim O'Connor died April 5, 2018, passing away at the age of 90


Sam J. Jones als Aris Boch bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Sam J. Jones as Aris Boch in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

65

as Eric

1 Episode (1984)

2.22 - Semi-Friendly Persuasion

Birth Name:
Samuel Gerald Jones

Born August 12, 1954
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



68

as Frank Traynor

1 Episode (1984)

2.22 - Semi-Friendly Persuasion

Born December 22, 1950
in Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA



†  July 18, 2017

as Brooks

4 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.03 - Pros and Cons

Birth Name:
Robert Gene West

Born March 8, 1936
in Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Red West died July 18, 2017, passing away at the age of 81


46

as Ollie

1 Episode (1984)

2.22 - Semi-Friendly Persuasion

Birth Name:
Robert Creighton Kiger

Born June 11, 1973
in Encino, Kalifornien, USA







47

as Doyle

1 Episode (1984)

2.22 - Semi-Friendly Persuasion

Born May 5, 1972
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA





†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media