2.21 Deadly Maneuvers - The A-Team

Episode: 2.21 Deadly Maneuvers

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 2.21
The A-Team - Season 2
The A-Team
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 20, 1983

- Season 2

2.21 Deadly Maneuvers - The A-Team Episode Guide

Deadly Maneuvers

While the team uses a period without a job to retreat for military-style physical training, a syndicate of crime lords is so fed up with the A-team ruining their business that they pay legendary Major Douglas Kyle a fortune in advance to set up an "evill A-team" of four merciless super-mercenaries to put them out of business for good. Having done their homework, the challengers use three team-members' weak spots to take them out one by one: a girl to bate Face, a dog for Murdock, BA's daily gallon of milk. Thus Hannibal is alone, with no other clue then the dairy firm which delivered the drugged milk, and has to escape the killer-quartet before he must free the others and plan a revenge...
First Air DateFebruary 28, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Marla Heasley als Cherise (2.04) und Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15) bei Das A-Team
Image: Marla Heasley as Cherise (2.04) und Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15) in The A-Team

60

as Cherise (2.04) and Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15)

10 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.04 - Bad Time on the Border

Birth Name:
Marla J. Heasley

Born September 4, 1959
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Barbara Stock als Dr. Laura Sand bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Barbara Stock as Dr. Laura Sand in MacGyver
Add Image

63

as Girl in Red Ferrari

1 Episode (1984)

2.21 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born May 26, 1956
in Illinois, USA



Tricia O'Neil als Dr. Maggie Sullivan bei Das A-Team
Image: Tricia O'Neil as Dr. Maggie Sullivan in The A-Team

74

as Dr. Maggie Sullivan

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.05 - Black Day at Bad Rock

Born March 11, 1945
in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA



†  November 27, 1999

as Harper

1 Episode (1984)

2.21 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born July 17, 1927
in Astoria, New York, USA

Richard Kuss died November 27, 1999 in Santa Rosa, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Michael Cavanaugh als Bobby Davenport bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Michael Cavanaugh as Bobby Davenport in Monk
Add Image

76

as Joseph King

1 Episode (1984)

2.21 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 21, 1942
in New York City, New York, USA





Ed Lauter als Sheriff Hank (1.05) und Major Douglas Kyle (2.21) bei Das A-Team
Image: Ed Lauter as Sheriff Hank (1.05) und Major Douglas Kyle (2.21) in The A-Team

†  October 16, 2013

as Sheriff Hank (1.05) and Major Douglas Kyle (2.21)

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.05 - Black Day at Bad Rock

Birth Name:
Edward Matthew Lauter II

Born October 30, 1940
in Long Beach, Long Island, New York, USA

Ed Lauter died October 16, 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73


Michael Ensign als Derek Thompson (2.13) Professor Wycliff (5.01, 5.02) bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Michael Ensign as Derek Thompson (2.13) Professor Wycliff (5.01, 5.02) in MacGyver
Add Image

75

as Kartellboss

1 Episode (1984)

2.21 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born February 13, 1944
in Safford, Arizona, USA





John Steadman als Jasper bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: John Steadman as Jasper in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  January 28, 1993

as Man with Red Pickup Truck

1 Episode (1984)

2.21 - Deadly Maneuvers

Birth Name:
James Lanford Steadman

Born July 20, 1909
in Lexington, South Carolina, USA

John Steadman died January 28, 1993 in Montrose, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83


†  March 10, 2002

1 Episode (1984)

2.21 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 15, 1944
in Cairo, Egypt

René Assa died March 10, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 57




†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media