2.20 Harder Than It Looks - The A-Team

Episode: 2.20 Harder Than It Looks

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 2.20
The A-Team - Season 2
The A-Team
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 20, 1983

- Season 2

2.20 Harder Than It Looks - The A-Team Episode Guide

Harder Than It Looks

A hostage with Cupid's version of Stockholm syndrome.
First Air DateFebruary 21, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Lori Lethin
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Lori Lethin
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

64

as Jennifer Teasdale

1 Episode (1984)

2.20 - Harder Than It Looks

Birth Name:
Lori Ann Lethin

Born August 4, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Kevyn Major Howard
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Kevyn Major Howard
Add Image


Frank Annese
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Frank Annese
Add Image

69

as Senbet

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.20 - Harder Than It Looks

Born January 7, 1950
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



Michael Prince als Mr. Carter bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Michael Prince as Mr. Carter in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  February 19, 2000

as Warren Teasdale

1 Episode (1984)

2.20 - Harder Than It Looks

Born September 30, 1922
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Michael Prince died February 19, 2000 in West Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


Steven Keats
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Steven Keats
Add Image

†  May 8, 1994

as Ramon

1 Episode (1984)

2.20 - Harder Than It Looks

Born February 6, 1945
in The Bronx, New York, USA

Steven Keats died May 8, 1994 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 49




Anthony De Longis als First Maje Culluh bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Anthony De Longis as First Maje Culluh in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

69

as Tony

1 Episode (1984)

2.20 - Harder Than It Looks

Birth Name:
Anthony Charles De Longis

Born March 23, 1950
in Glendale, Kalifornien, USA







John Ashley
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: John Ashley
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media