2.19 Chopping Spree - The A-Team

Episode: 2.19 Chopping Spree

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 2.19
The A-Team - Season 2
The A-Team
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 20, 1983

- Season 2

2.19 Chopping Spree - The A-Team Episode Guide

Chopping Spree

The team goes after the crooked car dealer who stole B.A.'s van.
First Air DateFebruary 14, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65

Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana


Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA


Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Marla Heasley als Cherise (2.04) und Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15) bei Das A-Team
Image: Marla Heasley as Cherise (2.04) und Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15) in The A-Team

60

as Cherise (2.04) and Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15)

10 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.04 - Bad Time on the Border

Birth Name:
Marla J. Heasley

Born September 4, 1959
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


63

as Davey

1 Episode (1984)

2.19 - Chopping Spree

Born June 24, 1956
in Butler, Pennsylvania, USA


Lee Patterson als Turk West bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Lee Patterson as Turk West in MacGyver
Add Image

†  February 14, 2007

as Tony Victor

1 Episode (1984)

2.19 - Chopping Spree

Born March 31, 1929
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

Lee Patterson died February 14, 2007 in Galveston Island, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 77

74

as Brooks

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.19 - Chopping Spree

Birth Name:
Dennis Franz Schlacta

Born October 28, 1944
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Ken Foree als Peter bei Zombie
Placeholder Image: Ken Foree as Peter in Zombie
Add Image

71

as Dirkson

1 Episode (1984)

2.19 - Chopping Spree

Birth Name:
Kentotis Alvin Foree

Born February 29, 1948
in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA



76

as Cook

3 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.19 - Chopping Spree

Born July 26, 1943



†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62

   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86

The A-Team - Search other Media