2.18 It's a Desert Out There - The A-Team

Episode: 2.18 It's a Desert Out There

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 2.18
The A-Team - Season 2
The A-Team
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 20, 1983

- Season 2

2.18 It's a Desert Out There - The A-Team Episode Guide

It's a Desert Out There

A criminal gang, known as the Scorpions, robs the clients of a small desert casino in armored go-carts. Acting as bate, Face and Hannibal work out how it's done, with an employee 'tipping' a fatal shortcut. But they're to heavily armed to take on mere citizens, and after some research by Tawnia it becomes clear their real purpose concerns their imprisoned former leader Drsicoll, and the A-team comes up with a counter-plan.
First Air DateFebruary 7, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Marla Heasley als Cherise (2.04) und Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15) bei Das A-Team
Image: Marla Heasley as Cherise (2.04) und Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15) in The A-Team

60

as Cherise (2.04) and Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15)

10 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.04 - Bad Time on the Border

Birth Name:
Marla J. Heasley

Born September 4, 1959
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



72

as Lila Palmer - Pit Boss

1 Episode (1984)

2.18 - It's a Desert Out There

Born February 4, 1947
in Memphis, Tennessee, USA



Robert Dryer als Al Driscoll - Bike Gang Leader bei Das A-Team
Image: Robert Dryer as Al Driscoll - Bike Gang Leader in The A-Team

68

as Al Driscoll - Bike Gang Leader

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.18 - It's a Desert Out There

Birth Name:
Robert Carpenter

Born October 9, 1951
in USA



†  February 25, 2016

as Burke

1 Episode (1984)

2.18 - It's a Desert Out There

Birth Name:
Anthony Burton

Born March 23, 1937
in Flint, Michigan, USA

Tony Burton died February 25, 2016, passing away at the age of 78


Anthony James als Flagg bei Das A-Team
Image: Anthony James as Flagg in The A-Team

77

as Flagg

3 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 2.18 - It's a Desert Out There

Born July 22, 1942
in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, USA



Parley Baer als Max Klein bei Das A-Team
Image: Parley Baer as Max Klein in The A-Team

†  November 22, 2002

as Max Klein

1 Episode (1984)

2.18 - It's a Desert Out There

Birth Name:
Parley Edward Baer

Born August 5, 1914
in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Parley Baer died November 22, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88




88

as Assistant Director

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born October 15, 1931
in San Diego, California, USA



Austin Kelly als Baker bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Austin Kelly as Baker in Scrubs
Add Image




†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media