2.17 Pure-Dee Poison - The A-Team

Episode: 2.17 Pure-Dee Poison

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 2.17
The A-Team - Season 2
The A-Team
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 20, 1983

- Season 2

2.17 Pure-Dee Poison - The A-Team Episode Guide

Pure-Dee Poison

Reverend Taylor knew Face as a US military padre in Saigon, so when Charles Drew, the criminal king of Arcadia county where he now ministers, even sells his literally poisonous moonshine whiskey to local teenagers, he is quickly accepted as a client by the A-team. They even promise to use minimal violence while putting an end to his illegal booze business, which also uses the 'protection' racket - just the team's ticket in so they can put him and his goons out of action for good, and since the scum won't listen, there's a final showdown.
First Air DateJanuary 31, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Marla Heasley als Cherise (2.04) und Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15) bei Das A-Team
Image: Marla Heasley as Cherise (2.04) und Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15) in The A-Team

60

as Cherise (2.04) and Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15)

10 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.04 - Bad Time on the Border

Birth Name:
Marla J. Heasley

Born September 4, 1959
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



John Amos als Joe bei Mein Name ist Earl
Placeholder Image: John Amos as Joe in Mein Name ist Earl
Add Image

79

as Reverend Taylor

1 Episode (1984)

2.17 - Pure-Dee Poison

Birth Name:
John A. Amos

Born December 27, 1939
in Newark, New Jersey, USA



†  April 5, 2017

as Burt

2 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 2.17 - Pure-Dee Poison

Born February 18, 1937
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Steve Sandor died April 5, 2017, passing away at the age of 80


70

as Stephanie Taylor

1 Episode (1984)

2.17 - Pure-Dee Poison

Born October 28, 1949
in Fort Benning, Georgia, USA



77

as Charles Drew

1 Episode (1984)

2.17 - Pure-Dee Poison

Born February 2, 1942
in Greenville, South Carolina, USA



as Steele

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.17 - Pure-Dee Poison







75

as Calhoun

1 Episode (1984)

2.17 - Pure-Dee Poison

Born August 19, 1944
in USA



†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media