2.16 Say It with Bullets - The A-Team

Episode: 2.16 Say It with Bullets

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 2.16
The A-Team - Season 2
The A-Team
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 20, 1983

- Season 2

2.16 Say It with Bullets - The A-Team Episode Guide

Say It with Bullets

Cpl. Brown asks the Team to investigate the death of her older brother, Paul, who was involved in weapons trafficking at a military base. The Team is unaware that she has alerted Col. Decker as to their whereabouts. When Hannibal catches on, he decides to fool Decker into thinking they have taken refuge at the guest house on an Army base - by making the National Guardsmen think they're being fired upon, thanks to an elaborate setup involving a stereo and a war sound effects record. Decker's men wind up destroying the guest house, only to find nobody inside (a victory marching tune tips them off) ... and the Team fast approaching the convoy in a tank!

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Marla Heasley als Cherise (2.04) und Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15) bei Das A-Team
Image: Marla Heasley as Cherise (2.04) und Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15) in The A-Team

60

as Cherise (2.04) and Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15)

10 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.04 - Bad Time on the Border

Birth Name:
Marla J. Heasley

Born September 4, 1959
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA





Carl Franklin als Captain Crane bei Das A-Team
Image: Carl Franklin as Captain Crane in The A-Team

70

as Captain Crane

16 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
Carl Michael Franklin

Born April 11, 1949
in Richmond, Kalifornien, USA



Lance LeGault als Colonel Roderick Decker bei Das A-Team
Image: Lance LeGault as Colonel Roderick Decker in The A-Team

†  September 10, 2012

as Colonel Roderick Decker

19 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
William Lance Legault

Born May 2, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois

Lance LeGault died September 10, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


Monte Markham als Trumpet bei Jack Holborn
Placeholder Image: Monte Markham as Trumpet in Jack Holborn
Add Image

84

as Mason Harnett

1 Episode (1984)

2.16 - Say It with Bullets

Born June 21, 1935
in Manatee County, Florida



Miguel Fernandes als Commander Kalfas bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Miguel Fernandes as Commander Kalfas in Stargate SG-1
Add Image


†  May 29, 1994

1 Episode (1984)

2.16 - Say It with Bullets

Birth Name:
Patrick Arthur Brady

Born December 13, 1960
in Ohio, USA

Patrick Brady died May 29, 1994 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 33


Sam Melville
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Sam Melville
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  March 9, 1989

as Rocco

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.16 - Say It with Bullets

Birth Name:
Samuel Gardner Melville

Born August 20, 1936
in Fillmore, Utah, USA

Sam Melville died March 9, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52








John Ashley
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: John Ashley
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


75

as Shooter at warehouse

1 Episode (1984)

2.16 - Say It with Bullets

Birth Name:
Timothy David Donnelly

Born September 3, 1944
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA



Mary Gross
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Mary Gross
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

66

as Female Pedestrian

(1984)

2.16 - Say It with Bullets

Birth Name:
Mary Margaret Gross

Born March 25, 1953
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media