2.15 The Battle of Bel Air - The A-Team

Episode: 2.15 The Battle of Bel Air

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 2.15
The A-Team - Season 2
The A-Team
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 20, 1983

- Season 2

2.15 The Battle of Bel Air - The A-Team Episode Guide

The Battle of Bel Air

Marla Heasley joins the recurring cast as Tawnia Baker, an investigative reporter who infiltrates a security firm on assignment. There, she discovers that the A-Team is about to be captured by Col. Decker and his men, so she clues Hannibal in. Unfortunately, her snooping has made her a target of the firm's management and they attempt to find out what other information she may have discovered about the firm's planned activities which include the upcoming assassination attempt on the life of a prominent middle eastern diplomat.
First Air DateJanuary 10, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65

Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana


Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA


Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Marla Heasley als Cherise (2.04) und Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15) bei Das A-Team
Image: Marla Heasley as Cherise (2.04) und Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15) in The A-Team

60

as Cherise (2.04) and Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15)

10 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.04 - Bad Time on the Border

Birth Name:
Marla J. Heasley

Born September 4, 1959
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


85

as Anthony Raymond

1 Episode (1984)

2.15 - The Battle of Bel Air

Born February 25, 1934
in New York City, New York, USA


Kurtwood Smith als Annorax bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Kurtwood Smith as Annorax in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

76

as Mr. Carson

1 Episode (1984)

2.15 - The Battle of Bel Air

Birth Name:
Kurtwood Larson Smith

Born July 3, 1943
in New Lisbon, Wisconsin, USA


Carl Franklin als Captain Crane bei Das A-Team
Image: Carl Franklin as Captain Crane in The A-Team

70

as Captain Crane

16 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
Carl Michael Franklin

Born April 11, 1949
in Richmond, Kalifornien, USA


Lance LeGault als Colonel Roderick Decker bei Das A-Team
Image: Lance LeGault as Colonel Roderick Decker in The A-Team

†  September 10, 2012

as Colonel Roderick Decker

19 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
William Lance Legault

Born May 2, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois

Lance LeGault died September 10, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77

72

as Ron Graham

1 Episode (1984)

2.15 - The Battle of Bel Air

Birth Name:
William Randolph Roberts

Born October 5, 1947
in Fresno, Kalifornien, USA



74

as Guard

1 Episode (1984)

2.15 - The Battle of Bel Air

Born January 21, 1945
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


†  March 6, 2008

as Sheik Fatasi

1 Episode (1984)

2.15 - The Battle of Bel Air

Born June 9, 1919


Edward Ansara died March 6, 2008 in Diamond Bar, California, USA, passing away at the age of 88

†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62

   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86

The A-Team - Search other Media