2.14 In Plane Sight - The A-Team

Episode: 2.14 In Plane Sight

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 2.14
The A-Team - Season 2
The A-Team
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 20, 1983

- Season 2

2.14 In Plane Sight - The A-Team Episode Guide

In Plane Sight

When a cargo plane pilot develops engine trouble over Venezuela, he safely lands only to find himself incarcerated by authorities when cocaine is discovered aboard his aircraft. The pilot's parents hire the A-Team to get to the bottom of the situation since their son is a decorated soldier who would never knowingly smuggle drugs. The team flies to Columbia where they discover the true mastermind behind the smuggling operation. The trick, however, is getting him out of Columbia since he has many friends in the Columbian government and can never be convicted there.
First Air DateJanuary 3, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65

Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana


Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA


Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



69

as Judy Rogers

1 Episode (1984)

2.14 - In Plane Sight

Birth Name:
Judy Ann Strangis

Born December 23, 1949
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA


Carmen Argenziano als Jacob Carter / Selmak bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Carmen Argenziano as Jacob Carter / Selmak in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

†  February 10, 2018

as Venezulanischer Army Colonel Sanchez

1 Episode (1984)

2.14 - In Plane Sight

Birth Name:
Carmen Antimo Argenziano

Born October 27, 1943
in Sharon, Pennsylvania, USA

Carmen Argenziano died February 10, 2018 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 74

†  February 4, 2007

as Jes Hicks

1 Episode (1984)

2.14 - In Plane Sight

Born December 23, 1923
in New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Rod Colbin died February 4, 2007 in Denver, Colorado, USA , passing away at the age of 83

Lance Henriksen als Sheriff Clay Boyd bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Lance Henriksen as Sheriff Clay Boyd in Navy CIS
Add Image

79

as Mack Dalton

1 Episode (1984)

2.14 - In Plane Sight

Birth Name:
Lance James Henriksen

Born May 5, 1940
in New York City, New York, USA


Bruce French als Ocampan Doctor bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Bruce French as Ocampan Doctor in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

74

as Al Jackson

1 Episode (1984)

2.14 - In Plane Sight

Born July 4, 1945
in Reinbeck, Iowa, USA


Grainger Hines als Gosheven bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Grainger Hines as Gosheven in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

71

as Pete

1 Episode (1984)

2.14 - In Plane Sight

Born August 18, 1948
in Greenwood - South Carolina - USA


†  August 2, 2003

as Calvin Cutter's Secretary

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.11 - Till Death Do Us Part

Born August 22, 1910
in Berwick, Iowa, USA

Lesley Woods died August 2, 2003 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 93


Chad Dee Block als Search Coordinator bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Chad Dee Block as Search Coordinator in MacGyver
Add Image

†  June 18, 2002

as Polizist

1 Episode (1984)

2.14 - In Plane Sight

Born May 1, 1936
in Twin Falls, Idaho, USA

Chad Dee Block died June 18, 2002 in San Clemente, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66

†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62

   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86

The A-Team - Search other Media