2.12 The White Ballot - The A-Team

Episode: 2.12 The White Ballot

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 2.12
The A-Team - Season 2
The A-Team
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 20, 1983

- Season 2

2.12 The White Ballot - The A-Team Episode Guide

The White Ballot

A reporter friend of Amy's enlists the team to aid in defeating a long term incumbent small town sheriff named Dawson who is as corrupt as the day is long. Dawson and his deputies supply protection to an illegal casino and moonshine runs. Of course if anyone runs against him, Dawson finds a way to stop them...or kill them before they become a serious threat to his authority. Naturally, that won't stop the A-Team from having Face masquerade as a small town war hero returning to challenge Dawson for his seat. That is, of course, if Col. Decker and his men don't get wind of the A-Team's location first!
First Air DateDecember 6, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Melinda Culea als Amy Allen bei Das A-Team
Image: Melinda Culea as Amy Allen in The A-Team

64

as Amy Allen

24 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born May 5, 1955
in Western Springs, Illinois, USA



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



77

as Deputy Rance

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.12 - The Beast from the Belly of a Boeing

Birth Name:
Andrew Jordt Robinson

Born February 14, 1942
in New York City, New York, USA



Joshua Bryant als Baker bei Das A-Team
Image: Joshua Bryant as Baker in The A-Team

80

as Baker

1 Episode (1983)

2.12 - The White Ballot

Born May 30, 1939
in Portsmouth, Virginia, USA



Carl Franklin als Captain Crane bei Das A-Team
Image: Carl Franklin as Captain Crane in The A-Team

70

as Captain Crane

16 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
Carl Michael Franklin

Born April 11, 1949
in Richmond, Kalifornien, USA



Lance LeGault als Colonel Roderick Decker bei Das A-Team
Image: Lance LeGault as Colonel Roderick Decker in The A-Team

†  September 10, 2012

as Colonel Roderick Decker

19 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
William Lance Legault

Born May 2, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois

Lance LeGault died September 10, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


†  April 15, 2017

as Sheriff Jake Dawson

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.03 - Pros and Cons

Birth Name:
George Clifton James

Born May 29, 1921
in New York City, New York, USA

Clifton James died April 15, 2017, passing away at the age of 95


†  September 8, 2003

1 Episode (1983)

2.12 - The White Ballot

Born July 4, 1934
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Azarow died September 8, 2003 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA , passing away at the age of 69


2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.12 - The White Ballot



Larry Marko als Mr. Gilmore bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Larry Marko as Mr. Gilmore in Scrubs
Add Image


†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media