2.11 Steel - The A-Team

Episode: 2.11 Steel

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 2.11
The A-Team - Season 2
The A-Team
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 20, 1983

- Season 2

2.11 Steel - The A-Team Episode Guide

Steel

Mickey Stern and his construction company have a series of misadventures when he contracts with the city to demolish an old high rise. It seems that a prominent mobster buried his partner there years earlier and doesn't want the building torn down since the evidence will be exposed. Stern hires the A-Team to help him get the project back on schedule. Things take an interesting turn, however, when Face is captured by the mobster and the team must rescue him before taking down the bad guys for good.
First Air DateNovember 29, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Mary-Margaret Humes als Jeri Newman bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Mary-Margaret Humes as Jeri Newman in CSI
Add Image

65

as Randy Stern

1 Episode (1983)

2.11 - Steel

Born April 4, 1954
in Florida, USA



66

as Carl Denham

1 Episode (1983)

2.11 - Steel

Born January 23, 1953
in Wakefield, Massachusetts, USA



73

as Boyle

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.09 - West Coast Turnaround

Birth Name:
Timothy John Rossovich

Born March 14, 1946
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



†  October 9, 1986

as Crazy Tommy T

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.11 - Steel

Born April 6, 1925
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Michael Baseleon died October 9, 1986 in Lenox, Massachusetts, USA , passing away at the age of 61


Norman Alden als Inspector Ed Maloney (1.04) und Mickey Stern (2.11) bei Das A-Team
Image: Norman Alden as Inspector Ed Maloney (1.04) und Mickey Stern (2.11) in The A-Team

†  July 27, 2012

as Inspector Ed Maloney (1.04) and Mickey Stern (2.11)

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Born September 13, 1924
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Norman Alden died July 27, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87




†  April 12, 1988

as Jilly

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.06 - The Rabbit Who Ate Las Vegas

Born January 4, 1936
in New York, USA

Luke Andreas died April 12, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52


†  December 29, 2004

as Nino's Catering

(1983)

2.11 - Steel

Birth Name:
Harry William Boyett

Born January 3, 1927
in Akron, Ohio, USA

William Boyett died December 29, 2004 in Mission Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78




as Leann

1 Episode (1983)

2.11 - Steel

Birth Name:
Sharon Magnason





81

as Scott

1 Episode (1983)

2.11 - Steel

Born April 14, 1938
in San Diego, California, USA



62

as Tillis' Girlfriend

1 Episode (1983)

2.11 - Steel

Born October 15, 1957
in London, England



†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media