2.10 Water, Water Everywhere - The A-Team

Episode: 2.10 Water, Water Everywhere

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 2.10
The A-Team - Season 2
The A-Team
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 20, 1983

- Season 2

2.10 Water, Water Everywhere - The A-Team Episode Guide

Water, Water Everywhere

Three Vietnam vets settle in a small desert town and hope to eke out a living with a small hotel they're refurbishing. Unfortunately, a wealthy rancher named Frank Gaines (Alan Fudge) will stop at nothing to force them from the land they bought since the parcel the vets are on has the only local source of spring water. The vets could be sitting on a gold mine if Gaines doesn't get his hands on it first. Of course when the vets find themselves back at the V.A. hospital after being severely beaten by Gaines' men, they meet up with Murdock who convinces them to let the A-Team lend a hand.
First Air DateNovember 22, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Melinda Culea als Amy Allen bei Das A-Team
Image: Melinda Culea as Amy Allen in The A-Team

64

as Amy Allen

24 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born May 5, 1955
in Western Springs, Illinois, USA



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Alan Fudge als Mr. Perry (1.10), Frank Gaines (2.10) und Elliot Farnell (3.04) bei Das A-Team
Image: Alan Fudge as Mr. Perry (1.10), Frank Gaines (2.10) und Elliot Farnell (3.04) in The A-Team

†  October 10, 2011

as Mr. Perry (1.10), Frank Gaines (2.10) and Elliot Farnell (3.04)

3 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.10 - One More Time

Born February 27, 1944
in Wichita, Kansas, USA

Alan Fudge died October 10, 2011 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67




Michael Rider als Phil bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Michael Rider as Phil in MacGyver
Add Image

67

as Harry - Frank Gaines' Assistant

1 Episode (1983)

2.10 - Water, Water Everywhere

Born April 5, 1952
in Michigan, USA



Roy Jenson als George Galender bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Roy Jenson as George Galender in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 24, 2007

as Statist

1 Episode (1983)

2.10 - Water, Water Everywhere

Born February 9, 1927
in Calgary, Alberta, Kanada

Roy Jenson died April 24, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


Robin Riker als Saleena Lockhart bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Robin Riker as Saleena Lockhart in Navy CIS
Add Image

67

as Amanda Huston

1 Episode (1983)

2.10 - Water, Water Everywhere

Born October 2, 1952
in New York City, New York, USA







William Frankfather als Barney bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: William Frankfather as Barney in MacGyver
Add Image

†  December 28, 1998

as Man at Water Pumping Station

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.05 - Black Day at Bad Rock

Birth Name:
Billy Joe Frankfather

Born August 4, 1944
in Kermit, Texas, USA

William Frankfather died December 28, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54


†  September 1, 1992

as Orderly

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.12 - The Beast from the Belly of a Boeing

Born November 23, 1933
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Melvin F. Allen died September 1, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 58


†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media