2.08 Labor Pains - The A-Team

Episode: 2.08 Labor Pains

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 2.08
The A-Team - Season 2
The A-Team
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 20, 1983

- Season 2

2.8 Labor Pains - The A-Team Episode Guide

Labor Pains

After evading Col. Decker, the A-Team holes up in a small town and discovers that a group of migrant farm workers have their backs against the wall because a local farm owner, Jarrett, won't pay them fairly and won't let them leave unless they pick his crops. Hannibal and the unit start pushing the workers to form their own union but Jarrett has plans of his own. He has his goons locate the site for the union vote, then go there to bust some heads. Of course, with the A-Team around, just any old hired muscle ain't gonna cut it!
First Air DateNovember 8, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Melinda Culea als Amy Allen bei Das A-Team
Image: Melinda Culea as Amy Allen in The A-Team

64

as Amy Allen

24 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born May 5, 1955
in Western Springs, Illinois, USA



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Charles Napier als Adam bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Charles Napier as Adam in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  October 5, 2011

as Army Col. Briggs

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.08 - Labor Pains

Birth Name:
Sr. Charles Whitnel Napier

Born April 12, 1936
in Scottsville, Kentucky, USA

Charles Napier died October 5, 2011 in Bakersfield, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75


68

as Laura

1 Episode (1983)

2.08 - Labor Pains

Born February 9, 1951
in Irvington, New York, USA



67

as Gary

2 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.08 - Labor Pains

Birth Name:
Carlos Alan Autry

Born July 31, 1952
in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA



Lance LeGault als Colonel Roderick Decker bei Das A-Team
Image: Lance LeGault as Colonel Roderick Decker in The A-Team

†  September 10, 2012

as Colonel Roderick Decker

19 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
William Lance Legault

Born May 2, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois

Lance LeGault died September 10, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


Carl Franklin als Captain Crane bei Das A-Team
Image: Carl Franklin as Captain Crane in The A-Team

70

as Captain Crane

16 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
Carl Michael Franklin

Born April 11, 1949
in Richmond, Kalifornien, USA



John Vernon als Dave Ryerson bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: John Vernon as Dave Ryerson in MacGyver
Add Image

†  February 1, 2005

as Ted Jarrett

1 Episode (1983)

2.08 - Labor Pains

Birth Name:
Adolphus Raymondus Vernon Agopsowicz

Born February 24, 1932
in Zehner, Saskatchewan, Kanada

John Vernon died February 1, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


†  December 18, 2011

as Giddings

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.13 - A Nice Place to Visit

Born January 15, 1933
in USA

Ted Markland died December 18, 2011 in Yucca Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


71

as Jimmy's Mother

1 Episode (1983)

2.08 - Labor Pains

Born December 8, 1947
in Inglewood, Kalifornien, USA



90

as Statist

1 Episode (1983)

2.08 - Labor Pains

Born March 9, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA



†  September 26, 2014

as Bill Mather

4 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.09 - West Coast Turnaround

Born September 11, 1938
in Akron, Ohio, USA

Jim Boeke died September 26, 2014, passing away at the age of 76


†  July 23, 2007

1 Episode (1983)

2.08 - Labor Pains

Birth Name:
David Grant Clover

Born March 12, 1940
in Minnesota, USA

David Clover died July 23, 2007 in Squaw Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67




†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media