2.07 The Taxicab Wars - The A-Team

Episode: 2.07 The Taxicab Wars

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 2.07
The A-Team - Season 2
The A-Team
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 20, 1983

- Season 2

2.7 The Taxicab Wars - The A-Team Episode Guide

The Taxicab Wars

A small cab company finds itself on the verge of extinction when the A-Team steps in and helps them with a major problem... a rival no-holds-barred cab company that will stop at nothing to control the complete territory currently shared by both companies. Cal agrees to give Hannibal and the team 10% ownership of Lone Star Taxi if they can find some way to stop Love Cabs and their shady leader, Crane, who has no reservations about fixing meters, dealing dope out of his cabs and hiring ex-cons to drive them. The team breaks into Crane's estate in an effort to shake him up, but have they truly rattled him, or did they just knock over a hornet's nest?
First Air DateNovember 1, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Melinda Culea als Amy Allen bei Das A-Team
Image: Melinda Culea as Amy Allen in The A-Team

64

as Amy Allen

24 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born May 5, 1955
in Western Springs, Illinois, USA



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Michael Ironside als Miler Crane bei Das A-Team
Image: Michael Ironside as Miler Crane in The A-Team

69

as Miler Crane

1 Episode (1983)

2.07 - The Taxicab Wars

Birth Name:
Frederick Ironside

Born February 12, 1950
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada





Ernie Hudson als William Thomas bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ernie Hudson as William Thomas in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

73

as Cal Freeman

1 Episode (1983)

2.07 - The Taxicab Wars

Birth Name:
Earnest Lee Hudson

Born December 17, 1945
in Benton Harbor, Michigan, USA



65

as Kathy

1 Episode (1983)

2.07 - The Taxicab Wars

Birth Name:
Robin Gale Dearden

Born December 4, 1953
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Brion James als Amos bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Brion James as Amos in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  August 7, 1999

as David Plout

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.07 - The Taxicab Wars

Birth Name:
Brion Howard James

Born February 20, 1945
in Redlands, Kalifornien, USA

Brion James died August 7, 1999 in Malibu, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54






Liz Sheridan als Raquel Ochmonek bei ALF
Placeholder Image: Liz Sheridan as Raquel Ochmonek in ALF
Add Image

90

as Tina Lavelle (2.07) and Hildegard Henderson (4.04)

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.07 - The Taxicab Wars

Birth Name:
Elizabeth Ann Sheridan

Born April 10, 1929
in Westchester County, New York, USA



91

as Guard at the gate

1 Episode (1983)

2.07 - The Taxicab Wars

Birth Name:
Tom Allen

Born August 8, 1928
in Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA



†  December 12, 2006

as Old Man in Cab

1 Episode (1983)

2.07 - The Taxicab Wars

Born April 12, 1919
in Merthyr Tydfil, South Wales, UK

Ivor Barry died December 12, 2006 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87


Donald Gibb als Herman the German bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Donald Gibb as Herman the German in MacGyver
Add Image

65

as Deke Billings

1 Episode (1983)

2.07 - The Taxicab Wars

Birth Name:
Donald Richard Gibb

Born August 4, 1954
in New York City, New York, USA



†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media