2.06 When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 2 - The A-Team

Episode: 2.06 When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 2

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 2.06
The A-Team - Season 2
The A-Team
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 20, 1983

- Season 2

2.6 When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 2 - The A-Team Episode Guide

When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 2

Hannibal and Face sneak into Carter's estate looking for clues to prove that he's illegally rustling mustangs, but they're discovered and they must kidnap Carter's niece to aid their escape. Reuniting with Murdock and B.A., they stop Carter's train on it's way to Mexico with a load of horses. Now very aware that Decker is hot on their heels, they decide to stick around to make one last ditch attempt to free one more load of horses, but when Hannibal, Face and B.A. are captured by Carter's men, it's up to Murdock and his alter ego, The Range Rider, to save the day.
First Air DateOctober 25, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Melinda Culea als Amy Allen bei Das A-Team
Image: Melinda Culea as Amy Allen in The A-Team

64

as Amy Allen

24 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born May 5, 1955
in Western Springs, Illinois, USA



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Richard Yniguez als Lorenzo Escalante bei CSI Miami
Placeholder Image: Richard Yniguez as Lorenzo Escalante in CSI Miami
Add Image

72

as Daniel Running Bear

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Born December 8, 1946
in Firebaugh, Kalifornien, USA



Mills Watson als Fontaine bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Mills Watson as Fontaine in Bonanza
Add Image

79

as Stryker (2.05 and 2.06), Hoyt Plummer (3.07) and Lou Canter (5.13)

4 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
William Oscar Watson

Born July 10, 1940
in Oakland, Kalifornien, USA



Carl Franklin als Captain Crane bei Das A-Team
Image: Carl Franklin as Captain Crane in The A-Team

70

as Captain Crane

16 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
Carl Michael Franklin

Born April 11, 1949
in Richmond, Kalifornien, USA



60

as Lane Carter

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Born October 26, 1959
in Texarkana, Arkansas, USA



Lance LeGault als Colonel Roderick Decker bei Das A-Team
Image: Lance LeGault as Colonel Roderick Decker in The A-Team

†  September 10, 2012

as Colonel Roderick Decker

19 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
William Lance Legault

Born May 2, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois

Lance LeGault died September 10, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


Morgan Woodward als Dr. Simon van Gelder (1.09) und Captain Ronald Tracey (2.23) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Morgan Woodward as Dr. Simon van Gelder (1.09) und Captain Ronald Tracey (2.23) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  February 22, 2019

as Bus Carter - Rancher

3 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Birth Name:
Thomas Morgan Woodward

Born September 16, 1925
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Morgan Woodward died February 22, 2019, passing away at the age of 93








†  March 31, 2006

as diverse Charaktere

8 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.13 - A Nice Place to Visit

Born October 4, 1923
in Los Angeles, California, USA

Bill Dyer died March 31, 2006, passing away at the age of 82


†  November 7, 2001

as Dexter

3 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Born August 6, 1936
in Jefferson County, Kentucky, USA

Bobby Bass died November 7, 2001 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65




62

as M.P. #2

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 2.05 - When You Comin' Back, Range Rider?: Part 1

Born July 19, 1957
in USA



†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media