2.04 Bad Time on the Border - The A-Team

Episode: 2.04 Bad Time on the Border

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 2.04
The A-Team - Season 2
The A-Team
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 20, 1983

- Season 2

2.4 Bad Time on the Border - The A-Team Episode Guide

Bad Time on the Border

A young girl touches B.A.'s heart when she tells him the sordid tale of how a group of smugglers south of the border trafficking in slave labor are holding her mother who is dying and B.A. "encourages" the team to go along and break up the ring. Hannibal sets himself up as a potential "client" of the organization, but when the team loses track of the truck their leader is in, the colonel finds himself alone and in trouble -- he's placed in solitary confinement in a tin box baking in the sun -- and the A-team must find the compound before their leader and Maria's mom die.
First Air DateOctober 18, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Melinda Culea als Amy Allen bei Das A-Team
Image: Melinda Culea as Amy Allen in The A-Team

64

as Amy Allen

24 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born May 5, 1955
in Western Springs, Illinois, USA



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Jack Ging als Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) und General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09) bei Das A-Team
Image: Jack Ging as Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) und General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09) in The A-Team

87

as Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) and General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09)

8 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Birth Name:
Jack Lee Ging

Born November 30, 1931
in Alva, Oklahoma, USA



Dennis Lipscomb als Sherman Andruss bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Dennis Lipscomb as Sherman Andruss in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 30, 2014

as Prince

1 Episode (1983)

2.04 - Bad Time on the Border

Born March 1, 1942
in Westbury, New York, USA

Dennis Lipscomb died July 30, 2014, passing away at the age of 72


Joey Aresco als Parker (8.14) und Slaviash (10.09) bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Joey Aresco as Parker (8.14) und Slaviash (10.09) in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

70

as Presley

1 Episode (1983)

2.04 - Bad Time on the Border

Born August 22, 1949
in USA



David Graf als Fred Noonan bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: David Graf as Fred Noonan in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

†  April 7, 2001

as Cooper

1 Episode (1983)

2.04 - Bad Time on the Border

Birth Name:
Paul David Graf

Born April 16, 1950
in Lancaster, Ohio, USA

David Graf died April 7, 2001 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA , passing away at the age of 51


Jeffrey Josephson als Obadiah Moss bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Jeffrey Josephson as Obadiah Moss in MacGyver
Add Image

69

1 Episode (1983)

2.04 - Bad Time on the Border

Born January 4, 1950
in San Francisco, California, USA



Marla Heasley als Cherise (2.04) und Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15) bei Das A-Team
Image: Marla Heasley as Cherise (2.04) und Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15) in The A-Team

60

as Cherise (2.04) and Tawnia Baker (ab 2.15)

10 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.04 - Bad Time on the Border

Birth Name:
Marla J. Heasley

Born September 4, 1959
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Carlos Lacamara als Joe Tabarez bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Carlos Lacamara as Joe Tabarez in Navy CIS
Add Image

60

1 Episode (1983)

2.04 - Bad Time on the Border

Born November 11, 1958
in Havana, Cuba



82

1 Episode (1983)

2.04 - Bad Time on the Border

Born September 14, 1937




64

as Roberto

1 Episode (1983)

2.04 - Bad Time on the Border

Birth Name:
Javier Victor Grajeda

Born January 6, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA







†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media