2.03 The Only Church in Town - The A-Team

Episode: 2.03 The Only Church in Town

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 2.03
The A-Team - Season 2
The A-Team
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 20, 1983

- Season 2

2.3 The Only Church in Town - The A-Team Episode Guide

The Only Church in Town

Face receives a cryptic message from an old girlfriend named Leslie Becktall which leads him to believe that she's in some kind of trouble. Since the team doesn't trust his instincts, he's forced to hire them to make the trip to a Central American mission where Face discovers that Leslie's now a nun and the the convent is being held hostage by a recuperating killer and his band of goons.
First Air DateOctober 11, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Melinda Culea als Amy Allen bei Das A-Team
Image: Melinda Culea as Amy Allen in The A-Team

64

as Amy Allen

24 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born May 5, 1955
in Western Springs, Illinois, USA



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Ismael 'East' Carlo als Old Mexican Man bei Prison Break
Placeholder Image: Ismael 'East' Carlo as Old Mexican Man in Prison Break
Add Image

77

as Delgado (1.04), Salvador (2.03), Captain Cordoba (3.10) and Alvarez (4.04)

4 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Born January 29, 1942
in Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico



Beau Starr als GRU Agent Lem bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Beau Starr as GRU Agent Lem in MacGyver
Add Image

74

as Statist (2.03), Bull McEwan (3.05) and Starger (4.06)

3 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.03 - The Only Church in Town

Born September 1, 1945
in Queens, New York, USA



70

as Gayle

1 Episode (1983)

2.03 - The Only Church in Town

Born November 21, 1948
in Norfolk, Virginia, USA



Don Knight als Jack Peters bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Don Knight as Jack Peters in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  August 18, 1997

as Gibbons

1 Episode (1983)

2.03 - The Only Church in Town

Born February 16, 1933
in Manchester, England

Don Knight died August 18, 1997 in Squaw Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in The A-Team

68

as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) and Rina (3.12)

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.03 - The Only Church in Town

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



Elizabeth Hoffman als Miss Mason bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Elizabeth Hoffman as Miss Mason in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

92

as Mother Superior

1 Episode (1983)

2.03 - The Only Church in Town

Born February 8, 1927
in Corvallis, Oregon, USA



Judd Omen als Shima Luca bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Judd Omen as Shima Luca in MacGyver
Add Image

79

as Guerrilla

3 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.10 - One More Time

Born February 4, 1940
in Los Angeles, California, USA



†  December 10, 1983

as Father O'Malley

1 Episode (1983)

2.03 - The Only Church in Town

Born April 8, 1909
in Dublin, Ireland

Patrick O'Moore died December 10, 1983 in Van Nuys, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74


83

1 Episode (1983)

2.03 - The Only Church in Town

Born May 16, 1936
in San Juan, Puerto Rico



†  November 27, 2002

as Sanchez

1 Episode (1983)

2.03 - The Only Church in Town

Born July 26, 1925
in Los Angeles, California, USA

Larry Duran died November 27, 2002 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, passing away at the age of 77




†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media