2.01 Diamonds 'n Dust - The A-Team

Episode: 2.01 Diamonds 'n Dust

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 2.01
The A-Team - Season 2
The A-Team
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 20, 1983

- Season 2

2.1 Diamonds 'n Dust - The A-Team Episode Guide

Diamonds 'n Dust

When her father is murdered, a woman hires the A-Team to help her protect her father's investment in a South African diamond mine. A ruthless South African businessman will stop at nothing -- even murder -- to steal it from her. In order to keep the mine operating, the A-Team must find a way to get dynamite to the mine and blow open an air shaft so workers won't suffocate while working the deeper recesses of the mine. And, of course, stopping the bad guys before they do any more harm will also be on the agenda.
First Air DateSeptember 20, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Melinda Culea als Amy Allen bei Das A-Team
Image: Melinda Culea as Amy Allen in The A-Team

64

as Amy Allen

24 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born May 5, 1955
in Western Springs, Illinois, USA



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Albert Salmi als Jonathan Fletcher bei Das A-Team
Image: Albert Salmi as Jonathan Fletcher in The A-Team

†  April 22, 1990

as Jonathan Fletcher

1 Episode (1983)

2.01 - Diamonds 'n Dust

Birth Name:
Alfred Salmi

Born March 11, 1928
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Albert Salmi died April 22, 1990 in Spokane, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 62


62

as Park Ranger Jenny Sherman

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Diamonds 'n Dust

Birth Name:
Kristen Haering

Born January 7, 1957
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA



as Alan Scheckter

1 Episode (1983)

2.01 - Diamonds 'n Dust


Michael Halsey died September 25, 2017


Sam Scarber als Deputy bei Mein Name ist Earl
Placeholder Image: Sam Scarber as Deputy in Mein Name ist Earl
Add Image

70

as Landers

1 Episode (1983)

2.01 - Diamonds 'n Dust

Born June 24, 1949
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA



Brian Libby als Schläger bei Das A-Team
Image: Brian Libby as Schläger in The A-Team


82

as Airline Representative Griffin

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 2.01 - Diamonds 'n Dust

Born September 22, 1937
in Richmond, Virginia, USA



75

as Morey Moran

1 Episode (1983)

2.01 - Diamonds 'n Dust

Born November 29, 1943
in London, England, UK



†  January 11, 2014

as Bartender

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 2.01 - Diamonds 'n Dust

Birth Name:
Jophrey Clifford Brown

Born January 22, 1945
in Grambling, Louisiana, USA

Jophery C. Brown died January 11, 2014, passing away at the age of 69




†  July 20, 2012

as Baker

3 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.13 - A Nice Place to Visit

Birth Name:
John Anthony Epper

Born October 1, 1938
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Tony Epper died July 20, 2012 in Salmon, Idaho, USA , passing away at the age of 73


†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media