1.13 A Nice Place to Visit - The A-Team

Episode: 1.13 A Nice Place to Visit

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 1.13
The A-Team - Season 1
The A-Team
Season 1
Number of episodes:
14
First Air Date:
January 23, 1983

- Season 1

1.13 A Nice Place to Visit - The A-Team Episode Guide

A Nice Place to Visit

When a Vietnam buddy of the team dies, they travel to his hometown for the funeral only to discover that a bullying family that runs the town won't allow anyone to attend the funeral except for his wife, Trish. While returning to town after the funeral, the A-Team van is run off the road and Hannibal and company are unceremoniously greeted by the Watkins clan. After stripping the van, the Watkins' brothers dump the team outside of town and proceed to terrorize Amy and Trish who are holed up in Trish's home. Will the team get back to town in time to stop the Watkins' reign of terror?
First Air DateMay 10, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Melinda Culea als Amy Allen bei Das A-Team
Image: Melinda Culea as Amy Allen in The A-Team

64

as Amy Allen

24 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born May 5, 1955
in Western Springs, Illinois, USA



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



66

as Trish Brenner

1 Episode (1983)

1.13 - A Nice Place to Visit

Birth Name:
Joanne Crussie DeVarona

Born February 12, 1953
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA



Burton Gilliam als Colt Gun Salesman bei Zurück in die Zukunft III
Placeholder Image: Burton Gilliam as Colt Gun Salesman in Zurück in die Zukunft III
Add Image

81

as Sheriff Jeff

1 Episode (1983)

1.13 - A Nice Place to Visit

Born August 9, 1938
in Dallas, Texas, USA



†  December 18, 2011

as Giddings

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.13 - A Nice Place to Visit

Born January 15, 1933
in USA

Ted Markland died December 18, 2011 in Yucca Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78




Sandy Ward als Bartholomew 'Bart' Slater, Sr. bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Sandy Ward as Bartholomew 'Bart' Slater, Sr. in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  March 6, 2005

as Lianne's Father

1 Episode (1983)

1.13 - A Nice Place to Visit

Birth Name:
Sandy Brown

Born July 12, 1926
in Alamosa, Colorado, USA

Sandy Ward died March 6, 2005 in Orange County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


80

as Harold Watkins

1 Episode (1983)

1.13 - A Nice Place to Visit

Born October 17, 1939
in Albany, New York, USA



76

as Deke Watkins

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.13 - A Nice Place to Visit

Birth Name:
Donald Lee Stroud

Born September 1, 1943
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA



M.C. Gainey als Tom Friendly bei Lost
Placeholder Image: M.C. Gainey as Tom Friendly in Lost
Add Image

71

as C.W. Watkins

1 Episode (1983)

1.13 - A Nice Place to Visit

Birth Name:
Mike Connor Gainey

Born January 18, 1948
in Jackson, Mississippi, USA





Johnny Crear als Mr. Peters bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Johnny Crear as Mr. Peters in Scrubs
Add Image


†  July 20, 2012

as Baker

3 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.13 - A Nice Place to Visit

Birth Name:
John Anthony Epper

Born October 1, 1938
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Tony Epper died July 20, 2012 in Salmon, Idaho, USA , passing away at the age of 73


†  March 31, 2006

as diverse Charaktere

8 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.13 - A Nice Place to Visit

Born October 4, 1923
in Los Angeles, California, USA

Bill Dyer died March 31, 2006, passing away at the age of 82


†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media