1.11 Till Death Do Us Part - The A-Team

Episode: 1.11 Till Death Do Us Part

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 1.11
The A-Team - Season 1
The A-Team
Season 1
Number of episodes:
14
First Air Date:
January 23, 1983

- Season 1

1.11 Till Death Do Us Part - The A-Team Episode Guide

Till Death Do Us Part

The A-Team is hired to rescue a young woman from her possessive fiancé. To that end, they infiltrate the wedding party in order to scope out the landscape and plan their escape. Murdock disguises himself as the bride while the rest of the team plan the getaway attempt. Unfortunately, the groom owns nearly half the county and fairly quickly, the team find themselves trapped with no chance of slipping out of the region without notice. Of course, that doesn't rule out having Face marry the prospective bride in order to keep her and her father's wealth out of the hands of her sociopathic ex.
First Air DateApril 19, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Melinda Culea als Amy Allen bei Das A-Team
Image: Melinda Culea as Amy Allen in The A-Team

64

as Amy Allen

24 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born May 5, 1955
in Western Springs, Illinois, USA



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



93

as Calvin Cutter

1 Episode (1983)

1.11 - Till Death Do Us Part

Birth Name:
Joseph Meibes

Born September 23, 1926
in Düsseldorf, Deutschland





Jim Antonio als Victor Crosby bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Jim Antonio as Victor Crosby in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

88

as Sheriff Gillis

1 Episode (1983)

1.11 - Till Death Do Us Part

Born January 27, 1931
in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA



Noble Willingham als Texas bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Noble Willingham as Texas in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  January 17, 2004

as Pete (1.11) and Zack (4.22)

2 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.11 - Till Death Do Us Part

Birth Name:
Noble Henry Willingham

Born August 31, 1931
in Mineola, Texas, USA

Noble Willingham died January 17, 2004 in Palm Springs, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


84

as Cutter's Number Two Man

1 Episode (1983)

1.11 - Till Death Do Us Part

Birth Name:
William Warren Bush

Born November 7, 1935
in USA





†  August 2, 2003

as Calvin Cutter's Secretary

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.11 - Till Death Do Us Part

Born August 22, 1910
in Berwick, Iowa, USA

Lesley Woods died August 2, 2003 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 93




†  April 4, 1992

1 Episode (1983)

1.11 - Till Death Do Us Part

Birth Name:
Seymour A. Kramer

Born July 29, 1933
in New York, USA

Sy Kramer died April 4, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 58




†  September 13, 2011

as Texan

1 Episode (1983)

1.11 - Till Death Do Us Part

Birth Name:
Jack Edward Bumgarner

Born September 19, 1926
in Norman, Oklahoma, USA

Jack Garner died September 13, 2011 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85




84

as Minister

1 Episode (1983)

1.11 - Till Death Do Us Part

Born February 2, 1935
in Omaha, Nebraska, USA



78

as Gas Station Attendant

1 Episode (1983)

1.11 - Till Death Do Us Part

Born December 30, 1940
in Vicksburg, Mississippi, USA



†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media