1.09 West Coast Turnaround - The A-Team

Episode: 1.09 West Coast Turnaround

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 1.09
The A-Team - Season 1
The A-Team
Season 1
Number of episodes:
14
First Air Date:
January 23, 1983

- Season 1

1.9 West Coast Turnaround - The A-Team Episode Guide

West Coast Turnaround

The A-Team signs on to help a watermelon farmer deliver his crop to market when an ambitious landowner named Chuck Easterland proves that he'll stop at nothing - even attempted murder - to prevent the melons from reaching their destination. If the farm can't get their crop out, they'll go under and Easterland will acquire their land. Easterland's men have every road out of the area blocked. Can Hannibal and the unit get the watermelons to the city before they spoil?
First Air DateApril 5, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Melinda Culea als Amy Allen bei Das A-Team
Image: Melinda Culea as Amy Allen in The A-Team

64

as Amy Allen

24 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born May 5, 1955
in Western Springs, Illinois, USA



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Michael Alldredge als Lieutenant Harry Moss bei Hart aber herzlich
Placeholder Image: Michael Alldredge as Lieutenant Harry Moss in Hart aber herzlich
Add Image

†  December 19, 1997

as Don

4 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.09 - West Coast Turnaround

Birth Name:
Dennis Michael Alldredge

Born April 13, 1941
in Kern County, Kalifornien, USA

Michael Alldredge died December 19, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56


66

as Ellen Penhall

1 Episode (1983)

1.09 - West Coast Turnaround

Born December 21, 1952
in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA



Robert Sampson als Sar 6 bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Robert Sampson as Sar 6 in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

86

as Joe Penhall

1 Episode (1983)

1.09 - West Coast Turnaround

Born May 10, 1933
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA





73

as Boyle

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.09 - West Coast Turnaround

Birth Name:
Timothy John Rossovich

Born March 14, 1946
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



91

as Chuck Easterland

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.09 - West Coast Turnaround

Birth Name:
Stuart Maxwell Whitman

Born February 1, 1928
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA



72

1 Episode (1983)

1.09 - West Coast Turnaround

Born January 11, 1947
in Lexington, North Carolina, USA



†  September 26, 2014

as Bill Mather

4 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.09 - West Coast Turnaround

Born September 11, 1938
in Akron, Ohio, USA

Jim Boeke died September 26, 2014, passing away at the age of 76


†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


81

as Various characters

1 Episode (1983)

1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Born April 8, 1938
in New York City, New York, USA



   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media