1.08 Holiday in the Hills - The A-Team

Episode: 1.08 Holiday in the Hills

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 1.08
The A-Team - Season 1
The A-Team
Season 1
Number of episodes:
14
First Air Date:
January 23, 1983

- Season 1

1.8 Holiday in the Hills - The A-Team Episode Guide

Holiday in the Hills

On their way back from Guatemala, the A-Team's plane crashes in a remote area of South Carolina and the team find themselves in a firefight with some locals who are preparing to barbecue a local government official. After running the locals off, Murdock, Face and B.A. design and build an ultralight so Howling Mad can fly the wounded man out of there. Meanwhile, the rednecks are re-grouping for another attack on the team -- and the unit is almost out of ammo!
First Air DateMarch 22, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Melinda Culea als Amy Allen bei Das A-Team
Image: Melinda Culea as Amy Allen in The A-Team

64

as Amy Allen

24 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born May 5, 1955
in Western Springs, Illinois, USA



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



†  March 8, 2001

as Racketeer Johnny Royce

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.08 - Holiday in the Hills

Birth Name:
Edward Dean Winter

Born June 3, 1937
in Ventura, Kalifornien, USA

Edward Winter died March 8, 2001 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 63


†  November 30, 1998

as Grant Eldridge

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born October 9, 1922
in New York City, New York, USA

Philip Sterling died November 30, 1998 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


68

as Louanne

1 Episode (1983)

1.08 - Holiday in the Hills

Born December 4, 1950
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA



79

as Capt. Stewart

1 Episode (1983)

1.08 - Holiday in the Hills

Born October 10, 1940
in USA



Bill McKinney als Engineer bei Zurück in die Zukunft III
Placeholder Image: Bill McKinney as Engineer in Zurück in die Zukunft III
Add Image

†  December 1, 2011

as Clint

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.08 - Holiday in the Hills

Born September 12, 1931
in Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA

Bill McKinney died December 1, 2011 in Van Nuys, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


Mickey Jones als Pete Bilker bei Hör mal wer da hämmert
Placeholder Image: Mickey Jones as Pete Bilker in Hör mal wer da hämmert
Add Image

†  February 7, 2018

as Radio DJ Cowboy Billy Bob

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.08 - Holiday in the Hills

Born June 10, 1941
in Houston, Texas, USA

Mickey Jones died February 7, 2018, passing away at the age of 76


73

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.08 - Holiday in the Hills

Born January 2, 1946




†  June 1, 1985

as Aide

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
James Ennis Beach

Born January 23, 1942
in Missouri, USA

James Beach died June 1, 1985 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 43


†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media