1.07 The Out-of-Towners - The A-Team

Episode: 1.07 The Out-of-Towners

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 1.07
The A-Team - Season 1
The A-Team
Season 1
Number of episodes:
14
First Air Date:
January 23, 1983

- Season 1

1.7 The Out-of-Towners - The A-Team Episode Guide

The Out-of-Towners

The A-Team travels to New York City to help out a group of beleaguered shopkeepers who are being extorted by a band of local thugs. Hannibal opens up a small TV repair shop and it isn't long before he gets a visit from the "insurance salesmen". B.A. follows them back to their lair, a trendy uptown bistro with a swanky owner. The team proceeds to put the pinch on them as they attempt to recover the extorted money for their clients.
First Air DateMarch 15, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Melinda Culea als Amy Allen bei Das A-Team
Image: Melinda Culea as Amy Allen in The A-Team

64

as Amy Allen

24 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born May 5, 1955
in Western Springs, Illinois, USA



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Yaphet Kotto als Parker bei Alien
Placeholder Image: Yaphet Kotto as Parker in Alien
Add Image

81

as Charles 'East-Side Charlie' F. Struthers

1 Episode (1983)

1.07 - The Out-of-Towners

Birth Name:
Yaphet Frederick Kotto

Born November 15, 1937
in New York City, New York, USA



Priscilla Pointer als Dr. Elizabeth Simms bei Nightmare on Elm Street 3
Placeholder Image: Priscilla Pointer as Dr. Elizabeth Simms in Nightmare on Elm Street 3
Add Image

95

as Tracy Richter's Mother

1 Episode (1983)

1.07 - The Out-of-Towners

Born May 18, 1924
in New York City, New York, USA



†  April 9, 1999

as Digger

1 Episode (1983)

1.07 - The Out-of-Towners

Born July 15, 1926
in New York City, New York, USA

Albert Popwell died April 9, 1999 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Jack Kruschen als Rudolpho 'The Great' Gambini bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Jack Kruschen as Rudolpho 'The Great' Gambini in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 2, 2002

as Bernie Shatzman

1 Episode (1983)

1.07 - The Out-of-Towners

Birth Name:
Jack Joseph Kruschen

Born March 20, 1922
in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada

Jack Kruschen died April 2, 2002 in Chandler, Arizona, USA , passing away at the age of 80


Robert Tessier als Chief Jack Lame Horse bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Robert Tessier as Chief Jack Lame Horse in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  October 11, 1990

as Mute

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.07 - The Out-of-Towners

Born June 2, 1934
in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA

Robert Tessier died October 11, 1990 in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA , passing away at the age of 56




50

as Nicky (1.07) and Jeffrey Sullivan (4.21)

2 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.07 - The Out-of-Towners

Birth Name:
William Jacoby

Born April 10, 1969
in Queens, New York, USA





†  September 28, 2001

as Mr. Laskey

1 Episode (1983)

1.07 - The Out-of-Towners

Born July 9, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Garner died September 28, 2001 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA , passing away at the age of 74


71

as Angry Cab Customer

2 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.07 - The Out-of-Towners

Born August 13, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA







†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media