1.06 The Rabbit Who Ate Las Vegas - The A-Team

Episode: 1.06 The Rabbit Who Ate Las Vegas

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 1.06
The A-Team - Season 1
The A-Team
Season 1
Number of episodes:
14
First Air Date:
January 23, 1983

- Season 1

1.6 The Rabbit Who Ate Las Vegas - The A-Team Episode Guide

The Rabbit Who Ate Las Vegas

When two college girls hire the A-Team to rescue their professor who's been nabbed by the mob for a gambling system he's created that seems to work, Hannibal, B.A. and Murdock masquerade as a secret government hit squad in Las Vegas to take out mob boss Gianni Christian unless he turns the professor over to them. Complications arise after the professor's rescue when Christian ends up getting tossed from his penthouse by an overzealous underling and the Team, accused of the murder, is pursued by the mob and the cops as they try to escape.
First Air DateMarch 1, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Melinda Culea als Amy Allen bei Das A-Team
Image: Melinda Culea as Amy Allen in The A-Team

64

as Amy Allen

24 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born May 5, 1955
in Western Springs, Illinois, USA



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



76

as Jackie Martell

2 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.06 - The Rabbit Who Ate Las Vegas

Born February 8, 1943
in Barre, Vermont, USA



77

as Prof. Bruce Warfel

1 Episode (1983)

1.06 - The Rabbit Who Ate Las Vegas

Born May 11, 1942
in Berkeley, Kalifornien, USA



†  April 12, 1988

as Jilly

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.06 - The Rabbit Who Ate Las Vegas

Born January 4, 1936
in New York, USA

Luke Andreas died April 12, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52




87

as Carmine

1 Episode (1983)

1.06 - The Rabbit Who Ate Las Vegas

Born February 23, 1932
in New York, New York, USA



Charles Cioffi als Bret Harper bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Charles Cioffi as Bret Harper in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

84

as Gianni Christian

1 Episode (1983)

1.06 - The Rabbit Who Ate Las Vegas

Born October 31, 1935
in New York City, New York, USA





82

1 Episode (1983)

1.06 - The Rabbit Who Ate Las Vegas

Born May 26, 1937
in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA



65

as Elly Payne

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.06 - The Rabbit Who Ate Las Vegas

Birth Name:
Tracy Dawn Scoggins

Born November 13, 1953
in Dickinson, Texas, USA



Christopher Thomas als G. Irving Fielding bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Christopher Thomas as G. Irving Fielding in MacGyver
Add Image




†  June 9, 2007

as Maid

1 Episode (1983)

1.06 - The Rabbit Who Ate Las Vegas

Born August 22, 1919
in Sonora, Mexico

Alma Beltran died June 9, 2007 in Northridge, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87


75

as Doorman

1 Episode (1983)

1.06 - The Rabbit Who Ate Las Vegas

Born February 7, 1944
in Chicago, Illinois, USA





†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media