1.05 Black Day at Bad Rock - The A-Team

Episode: 1.05 Black Day at Bad Rock

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 1.05
The A-Team - Season 1
The A-Team
Season 1
Number of episodes:
14
First Air Date:
January 23, 1983

- Season 1

1.5 Black Day at Bad Rock - The A-Team Episode Guide

Black Day at Bad Rock

After B.A. is seriously wounded in a firefight and has lost a lot of blood, the team decides to hole up in a little town called Bad Rock. They seek the aid of an attractive female doctor, but she calls the sheriff, who immediately arrests Hannibal and Face. Amy, meanwhile, retrieves Murdock from the V.A. hospital since he's got the same rare blood type as B.A. so the doctor can perform a transfusion. Complicating matters is a motorcycle gang that plans to destroy the town since the sheriff has imprisoned their leader. And, of course, the M.P.'s are on the way when the army discovers the A-Team has been captured.
First Air DateFebruary 22, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Melinda Culea als Amy Allen bei Das A-Team
Image: Melinda Culea as Amy Allen in The A-Team

64

as Amy Allen

24 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born May 5, 1955
in Western Springs, Illinois, USA



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Ed Lauter als Sheriff Hank (1.05) und Major Douglas Kyle (2.21) bei Das A-Team
Image: Ed Lauter as Sheriff Hank (1.05) und Major Douglas Kyle (2.21) in The A-Team

†  October 16, 2013

as Sheriff Hank (1.05) and Major Douglas Kyle (2.21)

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.05 - Black Day at Bad Rock

Birth Name:
Edward Matthew Lauter II

Born October 30, 1940
in Long Beach, Long Island, New York, USA

Ed Lauter died October 16, 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73


Tricia O'Neil als Dr. Maggie Sullivan bei Das A-Team
Image: Tricia O'Neil as Dr. Maggie Sullivan in The A-Team

74

as Dr. Maggie Sullivan

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.05 - Black Day at Bad Rock

Born March 11, 1945
in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA



John Dennis Johnston als Snake (1.05) und Archer (3.21) bei Das A-Team
Image: John Dennis Johnston as Snake (1.05) und Archer (3.21) in The A-Team

74

as Snake (1.05) and Archer (3.21)

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.05 - Black Day at Bad Rock

Born November 10, 1945
in USA



Sid Haig als Sonny Jenko bei Das A-Team
Image: Sid Haig as Sonny Jenko in The A-Team

†  September 21, 2019

as Sonny Jenko

1 Episode (1983)

1.05 - Black Day at Bad Rock

Birth Name:
Sidney Eddie Mosesian

Born July 14, 1939
in Fresno, Kalifornien, USA

Sid Haig died September 21, 2019, passing away at the age of 80


Ted Gehring als Deputy Jack Harmson bei Das A-Team
Image: Ted Gehring as Deputy Jack Harmson in The A-Team

†  September 28, 2000

as Deputy Jack Harmson

1 Episode (1983)

1.05 - Black Day at Bad Rock

Birth Name:
Theodore Edwin Gehring

Born April 6, 1929
in Bisbee, Arizona, USA

Ted Gehring died September 28, 2000 in Steelville, Missouri, USA , passing away at the age of 71


William Frankfather als Barney bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: William Frankfather as Barney in MacGyver
Add Image

†  December 28, 1998

as Man at Water Pumping Station

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.05 - Black Day at Bad Rock

Birth Name:
Billy Joe Frankfather

Born August 4, 1944
in Kermit, Texas, USA

William Frankfather died December 28, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54


†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media