1.04 A Small and Deadly War - The A-Team

Episode: 1.04 A Small and Deadly War

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 1.04
The A-Team - Season 1
The A-Team
Season 1
Number of episodes:
14
First Air Date:
January 23, 1983

- Season 1

1.4 A Small and Deadly War - The A-Team Episode Guide

A Small and Deadly War

A police detective calls on the A Team to help him end the activities of a group of corrupt SWAT cops who are hiring themselves out as hitmen.
First Air DateFebruary 15, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Melinda Culea als Amy Allen bei Das A-Team
Image: Melinda Culea as Amy Allen in The A-Team

64

as Amy Allen

24 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born May 5, 1955
in Western Springs, Illinois, USA



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Jack Ging als Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) und General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09) bei Das A-Team
Image: Jack Ging as Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) und General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09) in The A-Team

87

as Stark (1.04), Lt. Taggart (2.04) and General 'Bull' Fulbright (ab 4.09)

8 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Birth Name:
Jack Lee Ging

Born November 30, 1931
in Alva, Oklahoma, USA



Dean Stockwell als Swat-Polizist Collins bei Das A-Team
Image: Dean Stockwell as Swat-Polizist Collins in The A-Team

83

as Swat-Polizist Collins

1 Episode (1983)

1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Birth Name:
Robert Dean Stockwell

Born March 5, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Norman Alden als Inspector Ed Maloney (1.04) und Mickey Stern (2.11) bei Das A-Team
Image: Norman Alden as Inspector Ed Maloney (1.04) und Mickey Stern (2.11) in The A-Team

†  July 27, 2012

as Inspector Ed Maloney (1.04) and Mickey Stern (2.11)

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Born September 13, 1924
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Norman Alden died July 27, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87


Al White als Police Officer Steven Meadows - SWAT bei Das A-Team
Image: Al White as Police Officer Steven Meadows - SWAT in The A-Team

77

as Police Officer Steven Meadows - SWAT

1 Episode (1983)

1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Born May 17, 1942
in Houston, Texas, USA



73

as Shaeffer

1 Episode (1983)

1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Born January 22, 1946
in Providence, Rhode Island, USA





Ismael 'East' Carlo als Old Mexican Man bei Prison Break
Placeholder Image: Ismael 'East' Carlo as Old Mexican Man in Prison Break
Add Image

77

as Delgado (1.04), Salvador (2.03), Captain Cordoba (3.10) and Alvarez (4.04)

4 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Born January 29, 1942
in Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico



91

as Desk Sergeant

1 Episode (1983)

1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Born November 3, 1928
in New York City, New York, USA



Rhonda Shear als Bonnie Webb - Stark's girlfriend bei Das A-Team
Image: Rhonda Shear as Bonnie Webb - Stark's girlfriend in The A-Team

64

as Bonnie Webb - Stark's girlfriend

1 Episode (1983)

1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Birth Name:
Rhonda Honey Shear

Born November 12, 1954
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA



†  January 5, 1997

as Mickey

1 Episode (1983)

1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Born November 15, 1934
in Lakewood, Ohio, USA

Dave Morick died January 5, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62


63

as Nancy, the Waitress

1 Episode (1983)

1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Born August 7, 1956
in Riverside, California, USA



†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


as Gaines

1 Episode (1983)

1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Birth Name:
Don Charles McGovern



81

as Various characters

1 Episode (1983)

1.04 - A Small and Deadly War

Born April 8, 1938
in New York City, New York, USA



   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media