1.03 Pros and Cons - The A-Team

Episode: 1.03 Pros and Cons

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 1.03
The A-Team - Season 1
The A-Team
Season 1
Number of episodes:
14
First Air Date:
January 23, 1983

- Season 1

1.3 Pros and Cons - The A-Team Episode Guide

Pros and Cons

When a friend of B.A.'s ends up in a prison in Strykersville, FL, the team goes in with an elaborate plan to rescue him. The warden has developed a fight program and he forces prisoners to duke it out with the loser ending up dead and the winner on the run for his life while prison guards hunt him down. Face masquerades as a prison psychiatrist to gain the warden's trust, while Hannibal, B.A. and Murdock get themselves arrested and infiltrate the fight program.
First Air DateFebruary 8, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Melinda Culea als Amy Allen bei Das A-Team
Image: Melinda Culea as Amy Allen in The A-Team

64

as Amy Allen

24 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born May 5, 1955
in Western Springs, Illinois, USA



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



†  April 15, 2017

as Sheriff Jake Dawson

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.03 - Pros and Cons

Birth Name:
George Clifton James

Born May 29, 1921
in New York City, New York, USA

Clifton James died April 15, 2017, passing away at the age of 95


William Smith als Jase Tataro (1.03) und Dimitri Shastovich (4.14) bei Das A-Team
Image: William Smith as Jase Tataro (1.03) und Dimitri Shastovich (4.14) in The A-Team

86

as Jase Tataro (1.03) and Dimitri Shastovich (4.14)

2 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.03 - Pros and Cons

Born March 24, 1933
in Columbia, Missouri, USA



Paul Koslo als Terok bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Paul Koslo as Terok in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

†  January 9, 2019

as Deputy Sneed

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.03 - Pros and Cons

Birth Name:
Manfred Koslowski

Born June 27, 1944
in Deutschland

Paul Koslo died January 9, 2019, passing away at the age of 74


†  July 18, 2017

as Brooks

4 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.03 - Pros and Cons

Birth Name:
Robert Gene West

Born March 8, 1936
in Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Red West died July 18, 2017, passing away at the age of 81


†  May 4, 2004

as Sheriff

1 Episode (1983)

1.03 - Pros and Cons

Born July 14, 1925
in Galesburg, Illinois, USA

Hugh Gillin died May 4, 2004 in San Diego, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


†  September 18, 2013

as Jackhammer Jackson

1 Episode (1983)

1.03 - Pros and Cons

Birth Name:
Kenneth Howard Norton

Born August 9, 1943
in Jacksonville, Illinois, USA

Ken Norton died September 18, 2013 in Henderson, Nevada, USA, passing away at the age of 70


49

as Joey

1 Episode (1983)

1.03 - Pros and Cons

Born February 26, 1970




Elsa Raven als Clocktower Lady bei Zurück in die Zukunft
Placeholder Image: Elsa Raven as Clocktower Lady in Zurück in die Zukunft
Add Image

90

as Clara Dickerson - Cleaning Lady

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.03 - Pros and Cons

Birth Name:
Elsa Rabinowitz

Born September 21, 1929
in Charleston, South Carolina, USA



86

as Deke - Prison Bully

1 Episode (1983)

1.03 - Pros and Cons

Birth Name:
Michael Harris Greene

Born November 4, 1933
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA



79

as Andre, the producer

1 Episode (1983)

1.03 - Pros and Cons

Born July 28, 1940
in Goshen, Indiana, USA







71

as First Guard

1 Episode (1983)

1.03 - Pros and Cons

Born February 17, 1948
in New York City, New York, USA





75

as Third Guard

1 Episode (1983)

1.03 - Pros and Cons

Born November 13, 1943
in Los Angeles, California, USA



†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media