1.02 Children of Jamestown - The A-Team

Episode: 1.02 Children of Jamestown

The A-Team

The A-Team

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 5 Seasons

80sActionAdventure

The A-Team - Episode 1.02
The A-Team - Season 1
The A-Team
Season 1
Number of episodes:
14
First Air Date:
January 23, 1983

- Season 1

1.2 Children of Jamestown - The A-Team Episode Guide

Children of Jamestown

A wealthy businessman hires the team to rescue his daughter from a religious cult, but after helping the girl escape, Hannibal, B.A., Face and Amy are captured and sentenced to death by the cult's fanatical leader, Martin James. The four manage to escape from their captors and hole up at a local farm, but James' minions refuse to rest until the fugitives are 'brought to justice'.
First Air DateJanuary 30, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

George Peppard als John 'Hannibal' Smith bei Das A-Team
Image: George Peppard as John 'Hannibal' Smith in The A-Team

†  May 8, 1994

as John 'Hannibal' Smith

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
George Peppard Jr.

Born October 1, 1928
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

George Peppard died May 8, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Dirk Benedict als Templeton 'Faceman' Peck bei Das A-Team
Image: Dirk Benedict as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck in The A-Team

74

as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

96 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Dirk Niewoehner

Born March 1, 1945
in Helena, Montana



Melinda Culea als Amy Allen bei Das A-Team
Image: Melinda Culea as Amy Allen in The A-Team

64

as Amy Allen

24 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Born May 5, 1955
in Western Springs, Illinois, USA



Dwight Schultz als 'Howling Mad' Murdock bei Das A-Team
Image: Dwight Schultz as 'Howling Mad' Murdock in The A-Team

71

as 'Howling Mad' Murdock

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
William Dwight Schultz

Born November 24, 1947
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Mr. T als B.A. Baracus bei Das A-Team
Image: Mr. T as B.A. Baracus in The A-Team

67

as B.A. Baracus

97 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
Lawrence Tureaud

Born May 21, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Gerrit Graham als Brother Stephen bei Das A-Team
Image: Gerrit Graham as Brother Stephen in The A-Team

69

as Brother Stephen

1 Episode (1983)

1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Born November 27, 1949
in New York City, New York, USA



†  October 1, 2004

as Tim Coulton

1 Episode (1983)

1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Born February 26, 1929
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Ron Hayes died October 1, 2004 in Malibu, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75


John Saxon als Martin James (1.02) und Kalem (3.19) bei Das A-Team
Image: John Saxon as Martin James (1.02) und Kalem (3.19) in The A-Team

84

as Martin James (1.02) and Kalem (3.19)

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Carmine Orrico

Born August 5, 1935
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



John Carter als Sheila's Dad (1.02), Parker (3.09) und Jacob Edwards (5.08) bei Das A-Team
Image: John Carter as Sheila's Dad (1.02), Parker (3.09) und Jacob Edwards (5.08) in The A-Team

†  May 23, 2015

as Sheila's Dad (1.02), Parker (3.09) and Jacob Edwards (5.08)

3 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Born November 26, 1927
in Center Ridge, Arkansas, USA

John Carter died May 23, 2015 in New York City, New York, USA, passing away at the age of 87


67

as Coulton's Daughter

1 Episode (1983)

1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Born November 30, 1951
in Clarksburg, West Virginia, USA



Carol Jones als Sheila Rodgers bei Das A-Team
Image: Carol Jones as Sheila Rodgers in The A-Team

64

as Sheila Rodgers

1 Episode (1983)

1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Carol Ann Jones

Born May 1, 1955
in Redwood City, Kalifornien, USA



Fred Lerner als Brother John bei Das A-Team
Image: Fred Lerner as Brother John in The A-Team

†  July 15, 2009

as Brother John

1 Episode (1983)

1.02 - Children of Jamestown

Birth Name:
Frederick Marshall Lerner

Born February 2, 1935
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Fred Lerner died July 15, 2009 in Ventura, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74


Dean Wein als James' Second-in-Command bei Das A-Team
Image: Dean Wein as James' Second-in-Command in The A-Team






†  October 3, 1997

as Narrator

84 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mexican Slayride

Birth Name:
John Atchley

Born December 25, 1934
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

John Ashley died October 3, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 62


   The A-Team
1982-83
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1983-84
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.77
1984-85
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1985-86
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.86
The A-Team - Search other Media