4.15 Chain Reaction - Stargate SG-1

Episode: 4.15 Chain Reaction

Stargate SG-1

Stargate SG-1

Produced:
1997 - 2007

Number of episodes:
213 Episodes in 10 Seasons
90sActionAdventureScience-Fiction

Stargate SG-1 - Episode 4.15
Stargate SG-1 - Season 4
Stargate SG-1
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
June 30, 2000

- Season 4

No English translation available yet
An der Seite von SG-1 durchstreifen Sie die fernsten Winkel der Galaxie. Doch einige der größten Gefahren lauern direkt vor der Haustür - auf der Erde! Existiert womöglich ein zweites Sternentor? Und wer weiß noch vom geheimen Stargate-Programm...?

4.15 Chain Reaction - Stargate SG-1 Episode Guide

Chain Reaction

General Hammond mysteriously retires from the SGC and a new general is brought in, who breaks up SG-1: Daniel and Sam are scientists, Teal'c is with SG-3 and O'Neill commands a new SG-1. O'Neill tries to convince Gen. Hammond to return, but he finds out that someone ordered Hammond to leave or they would hurt his grandchildren. While the others are occupying the new general, O'Neill tries to find out who that "someone" is. Thereto he must place his trust in the one person he hates most: Maybourne.
First Air DateJanuary 5, 2001
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Richard Dean Anderson als Jack O'Neill bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Richard Dean Anderson as Jack O'Neill in Stargate SG-1

69

as Jack O'Neill

175 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Born January 23, 1950
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA



Michael Shanks als Dr. Daniel Jackson bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Michael Shanks as Dr. Daniel Jackson in Stargate SG-1

48

as Dr. Daniel Jackson

196 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Birth Name:
Michael Garrett Shanks

Born December 15, 1970
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



Amanda Tapping als Samantha Carter bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Amanda Tapping as Samantha Carter in Stargate SG-1

54

as Samantha Carter

211 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Born August 28, 1965
in Rochford, Essex, England



Christopher Judge als Teal'c bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Christopher Judge as Teal'c in Stargate SG-1

55

as Teal'c

211 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Birth Name:
Douglas Christopher Judge

Born October 13, 1964
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Don S. Davis als George Hammond bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Don S. Davis as George Hammond in Stargate SG-1

†  June 29, 2008

as George Hammond

160 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Birth Name:
Don Sinclair Davis

Born August 4, 1942
in Aurora, Missouri, USA

Don S. Davis died June 29, 2008 in Gibsons, British Columbia, Kanada , passing away at the age of 65


Lawrence Dane als Major General Bauer bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Lawrence Dane as Major General Bauer in Stargate SG-1

82

as Major General Bauer

1 Episode (2001)

4.15 - Chain Reaction

Born April 3, 1937
in Masson, Quebec, Kanada



Tom McBeath als Harry Maybourne bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Tom McBeath as Harry Maybourne in Stargate SG-1

as Harry Maybourne

11 Episodes (1998-2005)

from Episode: 1.16 - Enigma


Born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



Gary Jones als Walter Harriman bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Gary Jones as Walter Harriman in Stargate SG-1

61

as Walter Harriman

108 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Born January 4, 1958
in Swansea, Wales, UK



Ronny Cox als Senator Robert Kinsey bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Ronny Cox as Senator Robert Kinsey in Stargate SG-1

81

as Senator Robert Kinsey

11 Episodes (1998-2005)

from Episode: 1.20 - Politics

Birth Name:
Daniel Ronald Cox

Born July 23, 1938
in Cloudcroft, New Mexico, USA



Dan Shea als Sylvester "Sly" Siler bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Dan Shea as Sylvester "Sly" Siler in Stargate SG-1

64

as Sylvester "Sly" Siler

43 Episodes (1998-2007)

from Episode: 1.17 - Solitudes

Born December 23, 1954
in Ontario, Kanada



Patti Allan als Mrs. Kinsey bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Patti Allan as Mrs. Kinsey in Stargate SG-1


Gina Stockdale als Enid bei Stargate Atlantis
Placeholder Image: Gina Stockdale as Enid in Stargate Atlantis
Add Image


Mark Pawson als Collins bei Stargate Atlantis
Placeholder Image: Mark Pawson as Collins in Stargate Atlantis
Add Image

as Reporter #1

2 Episodes (2001-2004)

from Episode: 4.15 - Chain Reaction





as Aide

4 Episodes (2000-2003)

from Episode: 3.21 - Crystal Skull



   Stargate SG-1
1997
  | 5 DVD | EUR 10.95
1998
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.43
1999
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.44
2000
  | 5 DVD | EUR 11.49
Stargate SG-1 - Search other Media