2.10 Bane - Stargate SG-1

Episode: 2.10 Bane

Stargate SG-1

Stargate SG-1

Produced:
1997 - 2007

Number of episodes:
213 Episodes in 10 Seasons
90sActionAdventureScience-Fiction

Stargate SG-1 - Episode 2.10
Stargate SG-1 - Season 2
Stargate SG-1
Season 2
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
June 26, 1998

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Dringen sie mit dem Kommando SG-1-Team weiter ins Universum vor und suchen Sie nach Verb√ľndeten gegen die Goa'uld. Sind die Tok'ra nur Legende, oder gibt es sie wirklich?

2.10 Bane - Stargate SG-1 Episode Guide

Bane

Whilst off-world, the team is attacked by giant insects, one of which stings Teal'c on the back. The bug has actually implanted a virus that converts Teal'c into a living incubator for hundreds of more insects and Teal'c is being eaten alive. The only way to save him is to capture another venomous bug and create an antidote, but time is running out.
First Air DateSeptember 25, 1998
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Richard Dean Anderson als Jack O'Neill bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Richard Dean Anderson as Jack O'Neill in Stargate SG-1

69

as Jack O'Neill

175 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Born January 23, 1950
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA



Michael Shanks als Dr. Daniel Jackson bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Michael Shanks as Dr. Daniel Jackson in Stargate SG-1

48

as Dr. Daniel Jackson

196 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Birth Name:
Michael Garrett Shanks

Born December 15, 1970
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



Amanda Tapping als Samantha Carter bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Amanda Tapping as Samantha Carter in Stargate SG-1

54

as Samantha Carter

211 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Born August 28, 1965
in Rochford, Essex, England



Christopher Judge als Teal'c bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Christopher Judge as Teal'c in Stargate SG-1

55

as Teal'c

211 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Birth Name:
Douglas Christopher Judge

Born October 13, 1964
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Don S. Davis als George Hammond bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Don S. Davis as George Hammond in Stargate SG-1

†  June 29, 2008

as George Hammond

160 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Birth Name:
Don Sinclair Davis

Born August 4, 1942
in Aurora, Missouri, USA

Don S. Davis died June 29, 2008 in Gibsons, British Columbia, Kanada , passing away at the age of 65


Teryl Rothery als Dr. Janet Fraiser bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Teryl Rothery as Dr. Janet Fraiser in Stargate SG-1

56

as Dr. Janet Fraiser

75 Episodes (1997-2006)

from Episode: 1.04 - The Broca Divide

Born November 9, 1962
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



Tom McBeath als Harry Maybourne bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Tom McBeath as Harry Maybourne in Stargate SG-1

as Harry Maybourne

11 Episodes (1998-2005)

from Episode: 1.16 - Enigma


Born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



Scott Hylands als Dr. Timothy Harlow bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Scott Hylands as Dr. Timothy Harlow in Stargate SG-1

76

as Dr. Timothy Harlow

1 Episode (1998)

2.10 - Bane

Born January 1, 1943
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



Colleen Rennison als Ally (2.10) und Cassandra (5.06) bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Colleen Rennison as Ally (2.10) und Cassandra (5.06) in Stargate SG-1

31

as Ally (2.10) and Cassandra (5.06)

2 Episodes (1998-2001)

from Episode: 2.10 - Bane

Born December 2, 1987
in Canada



Alonso Oyarzun als Punk Leader bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Alonso Oyarzun as Punk Leader in Stargate SG-1

43

as Punk Leader

1 Episode (1998)

2.10 - Bane

Born April 17, 1976
in Montreal, Kanada



Richard Leacock als Sergeant (2.10) / Colonel Brogen (3.14) bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Richard Leacock as Sergeant (2.10) / Colonel Brogen (3.14) in Stargate SG-1

†  May 1, 2018

as Sergeant (2.10) / Colonel Brogen (3.14)

2 Episodes (1998-1999)

from Episode: 2.10 - Bane

Born May 17, 1968
in London, England

Richard Leacock died May 1, 2018, passing away at the age of 49




   Stargate SG-1
1997
  | 5 DVD | EUR 10.95
1998
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.43
1999
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.44
2000
  | 5 DVD | EUR 11.49
Stargate SG-1 - Search other Media